Wrestling

Varsity

Schedule

The selected team was not found
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Dismissal
Walsh Jesuit Ironman (Elite Wrestlers)
Walsh Jesuit HS Away Details
Webber Lawson Varsity
Fremont HS Away Details
Walsh Jesuit Ironman (Elite Wrestlers)
Walsh Jesuit HS Away Details
Nick Buzzolich
Lincoln HS Away Details
Sierra Nevada Classic
Reno Event Center Away Details
Sierra Nevada Classic
Reno Event Center Away Details
Doc Buchanan (Elite Wrestlers)
Clovis HS Away Details
Doc Buchanan (Elite Wrestlers)
Clovis HS Away Details
Bianchini
Cupertino HS Away Details
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details
Battle for the Belt (Elite Wrestlers)
Temecula Valley HS Away Details
Battle for the Belt (Elite Wrestlers)
Temecula Valley HS Away Details
Bert Mar
Independence HS Away Details
vs.
Bellarmine College Preparatory
Bellarmine College Preparatory Away Details Dismissal:
vs.
Valley Christian HS
Valley Christian HS Away Details Dismissal:
Overfelt Classic
Overfelt HS Away Details
vs.
Junipero Serra HS
Junipero Serra HS Away Details Dismissal:
Mid Cal
Gilroy HS Away Details
Mid Cal
Gilroy HS Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Riordan HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details
Colt Invitational
El Camino HS Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details
WCAL Championships
Junipero Serra HS Away Details
CCS Finals
Independence HS Away Details
CCS Finals
Independence HS Away Details
CIF State Finals Day 1
Rabobank Arena Away Details
CIF State Finals Day 2
Rabobank Arena Away Details
CIF State Finals Day 3
Rabobank Arena Away Details

Junior Varsity

Schedule

The selected team was not found
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Dismissal
Webber Lawson 2nd Man
Fremont HS Away Details Dismissal:
Foothill Frosh/ Soph
Foothill HS Away Details
Anastasio Invite
Archbishop Riordan HS Away Details
Ruppel 2nd Man
Cupertino HS Away Details
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details
Los Gatos F/S
Los Gatos HS Away Details
vs.
Bellarmine College Preparatory
Bellarmine College Preparatory Away Details Dismissal:
vs.
Valley Christian HS
Valley Christian HS Away Details Dismissal:
Oceana 2nd Man
Oceana HS Away Details
vs.
Junipero Serra HS
Junipero Serra HS Away Details Dismissal:
Del Mar F/S
Del Mar HS Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Riordan HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details
Charger F/S
Wilcox HS Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details
WCAL Championships
Junipero Serra HS Away Details

Freshman

Schedule

The selected team was not found
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Dismissal
Webber Lawson 2nd Man
Fremont HS Away Details Dismissal:
Foothill Frosh/ Soph
Foothill HS Away Details
Anastasio Invite
Archbishop Riordan HS Away Details
Ruppel 2nd Man
Cupertino HS Away Details
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details
Los Gatos F/S
Los Gatos HS Away Details
vs.
Bellarmine College Preparatory
Bellarmine College Preparatory Away Details Dismissal:
vs.
Valley Christian HS
Valley Christian HS Away Details Dismissal:
Oceana 2nd Man
Oceana HS Away Details
vs.
Junipero Serra HS
Junipero Serra HS Away Details Dismissal:
Del Mar F/S
Del Mar HS Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Riordan HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details
Charger F/S
Wilcox HS Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details
WCAL Championships
Junipero Serra HS Away Details
Loading from YouTube...

Rosters/Coaches


Get Printable Roster

Head Coach — Todd Meulman

Assistants — Dave Cobb & Drew Meulman '10

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

Varsity

Name(First) Name(Last) Year Ht Wt Jr. High
Benjamin Arra SR 5'8" 121 St. Nicholas
Giovanni Della Maggiore JR 5'6" 161 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Brent Flemmer JR 5'9" 132 St. Frances Cabrini
Madison Herrera SR 5'3" 142 Resurrection
Steven Howley SR 6'0" 158 St. Joseph, Mtn. View
Chase Lazarus JR 5'10" 210 St. Lawrence
Carlos Lopez SR 6'0" 215 Our Lady of Fatima
Alessandro Maiuolo SR 5'10" 170 Carden Academy
Maxwell Melbye SR 5'8" 110 St. Nicholas
Miles Melbye JR 6'1" 164 St. Nicholas
Agustin Ruiz JR 5'10" 115 St. Clare
Dominick Tolomeo JR 5'7" 116 Egan
Abbas Zaidi SR 5'11" 200 Kennedy, Cupertino

Jr. Varsity/Frosh

Name(First) Name(Last) Year Ht Wt Jr. High
Maxwell Arcinas FR 5'4" 106 St. Lawrence
Henry Baldwin FR 5'6" 134 Woodside
Rohan Bhatia FR 5'4" 93 BASIS
Charles Bracke FR 5'6" 130 Egan
Serena Bujtor SO 5'8" 147 Redeemer Lutheran
Jason Campbell FR 6'0" 176 Sacred Heart, Saratoga
Aidan Cooper FR 5'9" 125 Woodside
Amariah Davidson FR 5'6" 115 Sacred Heart, Menlo Park
Juan Duke FR 5'3" 87 Connect Community
Zachary Elkington FR 5'10" 140 North Star Academy
Lorenzo Fabela SO 5'6" 154 Hillbrook
Devin Feathers FR 5'6" 128 Blach
Connor Fingles FR 5'10" 154 St. Simon
Scott Ikezi FR 5'4" 98 Union
Jacob Januario SO 5'8" 153 John Muir
Dhruv Jatkar FR 5'11" 125 Chaboya
Samarth Jayadev FR 5'11" 128 Delphi Academy
Rahul Jerome FR 5'11" 215 Resurrection
Nicholas LoCastro SO 5'10" 142 Almaden
Gianni Ludovico FR 5'8" 132 St. Matthew
Elizabeth Malcolm FR 5'3" 129 St. Nicholas
Thomas McLalan SO 6'10" 163 St. Pius
Hudson Mesa FR 6'1" 235 St. Mary, Los Gatos
Cian O'Brien SO 5'9" 128 St. Simon
Justin Oliver FR 5'6" 146 Lawson
Charles Osborne FR 5'1" 91 Pinewood
Christopher Oyster SO 5'11" 189 Nativity
Carsten Rawls FR 6'0" 182 Harmony
Gabriel Rosenberg FR 5'3" 138 St. Nicholas
Gabriel Rustia SO 5'10" 185 St. Joseph, Fremont
Dominic Sequeiros FR 5'6" 169 Graham
Sage Shepherd FR 6'0" 170 Graham
Nico Swank SO 5'7" 140 Cupertino
Jordan Valentino SO 5'7" 197 St. Simon
Andrew Wilson FR 5'8" 145 St. Charles