Water Polo Girls


Varsity

Schedule

The selected team was not found
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score
Leland HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
Clovis HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
Saint Francis Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Saint Francis Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Saint Francis Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Saint Francis Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
MacDonald Invitational
TBD
Menlo School Away Details
MacDonald Invitational
TBD
Menlo School Away Details
MacDonald Invitational
TBD
Menlo School Away Details
MacDonald Invitational
TBD
Menlo School Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
vs.
Rio Americano HS
Rio Americano HS Away Details
vs.
St. Francis HS - Sacramento
St. Francis HS - Sacramento Away Details
vs.
Menlo School
Menlo School Away Details
vs.
Righetti HS
Righetti HS Away Details
vs.
Arroyo Grande HS
Arroyo Grande HS Away Details
vs.
Paso Robles HS
Arroyo Grande HS Away Details
vs.
Valley Christain HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
vs.
Presentation HS
Presentation HS Away Details
vs.
Sacred Heart Prep HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Norcal Champs
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details
Norcal Champs
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details
Norcal Champs
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details
Norcal Champs
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details
WCAL Qtr-Finals
TBD
TBA Home Details
WCAL Semi-Finals
TBD
TBA Away Details
WCAL Finals
TBD
TBA Away Details
CCS Quarter-Finals
TBD
TBA Away Details
CCS Semi-Finals
TBD
TBA Away Details
CCS Finals
TBD
TBA Away Details
CIF Nor-Cal Qtr-Finals
TBD
TBA Away Details
CIF Nor-Cal Finals
TBD
TBA Away Details
CIF Nor-Cal Semi-Finals
TBD
TBA Away Details

2018 Roster/Coaches

Head Coach — Brendon Reutebuch

Assistants — Alex Bega, Trevor Glaydch

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
1 Natalie Blanc  SR Goalie 5'10" St. Simon
1A Sarah Villanueva  JR Goalie 5'7" St. Simon
2 Rachel Clark  JR Utility 5'10" St. Simon
3 Julia Baker SR Utility 5'4" St. Nicholas
4 Christina Reed JR Attack 5'10" St. Nicholas
5 Elise Walker JR 2M 6'0" Egan
6 Julianna Benson SR 2M 5'8" ISTP
7 Annie Goulart SR Attack 5'1" St. Simon
8 Taylor Maguire JR Utility 5'5" St. Simon
9 Brigitte Holman JR Attack 5'4" St. Simon
10 Katherine Sturtevant SR Utility 5'5" St. Simon
11 Delaney Kidwell SR Attack 5'5" Blach
12 Chloe Boyd JR 2M 5'8" St. Joseph, Cupertino
13 Madison O'Donnell JR Utility 5'6" St. Christopher
14 Mia Puentes SO Utility 5'10" St. Nicholas
15 Megan LaCroix  SR Utility 5'8" Moreland 
16 Kirin Alexander JR Utility 5'6" St. Simon
17 Courtney Okumura SO Attack 5'8" St. Nicholas

Junior Varsity

Schedule

The selected team was not found
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score
Leland HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
Clovis HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
Valley Christain Tournament
TBD
Valley Christain HS Away Details
Valley Christain Tournament
TBD
Valley Christain HS Away Details
Valley Christain Tournament
TBD
Valley Christain HS Away Details
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
vs.
Menlo School
Menlo School Away Details
SF JV Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
SF JV Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
SF JV Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
vs.
Valley Christain HS
Valley Christain HS Home Details
vs.
Presentation HS
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Away Details
Soquel Invitational
TBD
Santa Cruz HS Away Details
Soquel Invitational
TBD
Santa Cruz HS Away Details
Soquel Invitational
TBD
Santa Cruz HS Away Details
Soquel Invitational
TBD
Santa Cruz HS Away Details
vs.
Sacred Heart Prep HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
vs.
Palo Alto Tournament, TBA
TBD
Palo Alto HS Away Details
vs.
Palo Alto Tournament, TBA
TBD
Palo Alto HS Away Details
vs.
Palo Alto Tournament, TBA
TBD
Palo Alto HS Away Details

2018 Roster/Coaches

Head Coach — David Trollope ΄89

Assistants — Emily Thomas & Sean Higginson

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
2 Meghan Surdey SO Utility 5'6" St. Nicholas
3 Maya Alexander SO Utility 5'8" St. Simon
4 Sara Withers FR 2M 5'9" Sacred Heart, Saratoga
5 Emily Huynh SO Utility 5'2" Hopkins
6 Caroline Potvin SO Utility 5'7" Hillview
8 Malin Lundmark SO Utility 5'6" Blach
9 Aaliyah Lax SO 2M 5'8" Beechwood
11 Rachael Denzel SO Utility 5'6" St. Simon
12 Claire O'Sullivan SO 2M 5'4" St. Simon
13 Erika Shaw SO Utility 5'2" Almaden Country
17 Adriana Perone SO Utility 5'5" Sacred Heart, Saratoga
1/14 Mason Spencer FR Goalie 5'9" St. Simon

Freshman

Schedule

The selected team was not found
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score
Clovis HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
Leland HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
vs.
TBA
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Valley Christain Tournament
TBD
Valley Christain HS Away Details
Valley Christain Tournament
TBD
Valley Christain HS Away Details
Valley Christain Tournament
TBD
Valley Christain HS Away Details
vs.
TBA
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
vs.
TBA
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
SF JV Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
SF JV Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
SF JV Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
vs.
TBA
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
vs.
Palo Alto Tournament, TBA
TBD
Palo Alto HS Away Details
vs.
Palo Alto Tournament, TBA
TBD
Palo Alto HS Away Details
vs.
Palo Alto Tournament, TBA
TBD
Palo Alto HS Away Details

2018 Roster/Coaches


Head Coach — Emily Thomas

Assistants — Dave Trollope '89 & Sean Higginson

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
1 Claire McEvoy FR Goalie    5'7" St. Leo the Great
2 Jordyn Beardsley FR Utility 5'4" St. John Vianney
3 Marina  Cobian FR Utility 5'2" St. Joseph, Fremont
4 Bridget Colvert FR Utility 5'2" Nativity
7 Grace Dowling FR Utility 5'5" St. Luch
8 Sarah Fazioli FR Utility 5'3" Blach
9 Cristina Fernandez FR Utility 5'2" Int. School of Peninsula
10 Casey  Fisher FR Utility 5'7" St. Simon
11 Paulina Garcia FR Utility 5'5" St. Simon
12 Rana  Khaloghli FR Utility 5'3" St. Raymond
13 Olivia Lohrer FR Utility 5'4" Hillbrook
15 Hailey Multz FR Utility 5'1" Christa Mcauliffe
16 Analisa Vavoso FR Utility 5'3" St. Simon
1A/5 Wendy Critchfield FR Goalie/Utility 5'10" St. Nicholas
1B/6 Chloe den Hartog FR Goalie/Utility 5'9" Resurrection