Water Polo Girls


Varsity

Schedule

The selected team was not found
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score
Leland HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
Clovis HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details
Saint Francis Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Saint Francis Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Saint Francis Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Saint Francis Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details
vs.
Acalanes HS
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details
vs.
Henry Gunn HS
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details
MacDonald Invitational
Menlo School Away Details
MacDonald Invitational
Menlo School Away Details
MacDonald Invitational
TBD
Menlo School Away Details
MacDonald Invitational
Menlo School Away Details
vs.
Valley Christain HS
Valley Christain HS Away Details
Arroyo Grande HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Righett HS
Menlo-Atherton HS Away Details
vs.
Presentation HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
vs.
Sacred Heart Prep HS
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details
vs.
Clovis HS
Clovis West HS Away Details
vs.
Clovis West HS
Clovis HS Away Details
vs.
Wilow Glen HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Norcal Champs
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details
Norcal Champs
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details
Norcal Champs
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details
Norcal Champs
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details
WCAL Semi-Finals
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details
WCAL Finals
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details
CCS Quarter-Finals
TBD
Mountain View HS Away Details
CCS Semi-Finals
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
CIF NorCal Championships
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
CIF NorCal Semi Finals
TBD
TBA Away Details
CIF Norcal Championship
TBD
TBA Away Details

Roster/Coaches

Head Coach — Brendon Reutebuch

Assistants — Alex Bega, Trevor Glaydch

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
1 Natalie Blanc JR Goalie 5'10" St. Simon
2 Emma Blackburn SR Utility 5'3" St. Simon
3 Lily Welsh SR Utility 5'9" St. Simon
4 Isabel Ditzler SR Utility 5'4" Pinewood
5 Elise Walker SO Utility 5'11" Egan
6 Julianna Benson JR Utility 5'7" ISTP
7 Chelsea Dunleavy SR Utility 5'5" St. Raymond
8 Isabella Mandema SR Utility 5'8" St. Raymond
9 Rebekah Kaufman SR Utility 5'6" Carden Academy
10 Katherine Sturtevant JR Utility 5'5" St. Simon
11 Delaney Kidwell JR Utility 5'5" Blach
12 Melissa Toussimehr JR Utility 5'3" Cupertino
13 Erin Bostrom SR Utility 5'6" St. Simon
14 Christina Reed SO Utility 5'10" St. Nicholas
15 Megan LaCroix JR Utility 5'8" Moreland
18 Charlene Ma SR Utility 5'5" St. Claire

Junior Varsity

Schedule

The selected team was not found
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score
Leland HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
Clovis HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
TBD
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details
vs.
Valley Christain HS
TBD
Valley Christain HS Away Details
vs.
Valley Christain HS
TBD
Valley Christain HS Away Details
vs.
Valley Christain HS
TBD
Valley Christain HS Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details
Presentation JV Invitational
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details
Presentation JV Invitational
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details
Presentation JV Invitational
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details
vs.
Valley Christain HS
Valley Christain HS Away Details
vs.
Presentation HS
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
SF JV Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
SF JV Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
SF JV Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
vs.
Sacred Heart Prep HS
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details
Soquel Invitational
TBD
Santa Cruz HS Away Details
Soquel Invitational
TBD
Santa Cruz HS Away Details
Soquel Invitational
TBD
Santa Cruz HS Away Details
Soquel Invitational
TBD
Santa Cruz HS Away Details

Roster/Coaches

Head Coach — David Trollope ΄89

Assistants — Emily Thomas & Sean Higginson

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
1/18 Annabella Tenorio SO Goalie 5'7" Egan
1A/9 Sarah Villanueva SO Goalie 5'7" St. Simon
2 Georgia Wookey JR Utility 5'4" St. Andrews
3 Julia Baker JR Utility 5'4" St. Nicholas
4 Chloe Boyd SO 2M 5'7" St. Joseph, Cupertino
5 Rachel Clark SO Utility 5'8" St. Simon
6 Juliette Jorgenson SO Utility 5'4" Almaden Country
7 Sofia Dobbelare SO Utility 5'7" St. Simon
8 Taylor Maguire SO 2M 5'5" St. Simon
11 Caitlin Haydon SO Utility 5'5" St. Simon
12 Kirin Alexander SO Utility 5'6" St. Simon
13 Madison O'Donnell SO Utility 5'6" St. Christopher
14 Olivia Valdez SO Utility 5'2" Chaboya
15 Brigette Holman SO Utility 5'4" St. Simon
17 Annie Goulart JR Utility 5'0" St. Simon

Freshman

Schedule

The selected team was not found
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score
Clovis HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
Leland HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
TBD
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details
vs.
Valley Christain HS
TBD
Valley Christain HS Away Details
vs.
Valley Christain HS
TBD
Valley Christain HS Away Details
vs.
Valley Christain HS
TBD
Valley Christain HS Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details
Presentation JV Invitational
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details
Presentation JV Invitational
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details
Presentation JV Invitational
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details
vs.
Valley Christain HS
Valley Christain HS Away Details
vs.
Presentation HS
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
SF JV Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
SF JV Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
SF JV Invitational
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Soquel Invitational
TBD
Santa Cruz HS Away Details
Soquel Invitational
TBD
Santa Cruz HS Away Details
Soquel Invitational
TBD
Santa Cruz HS Away Details
Soquel Invitational
TBD
Santa Cruz HS Away Details
vs.
Wilow Glen HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details

Roster/Coaches


Head Coach — Emily Thomas

Assistants — Dave Trollope '89 & Sean Higginson

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
1 Caroline Schott FR GK/Utility 5'5" St. Simon
1A Camille Baker FR GK/Utility 5'7" St. Nicholas
3 Claire O'Sullivan FR Utility 5'3" St. Simon
5 Emily Huynh FR Utility 5'0" Hopkins
7 Courtney Okumura FR Utility 5'7" St. Nicholas
7 Adriana Perone FR Utility 5'4" Sacred Heart, Saratoga
8 Malin Lundmark FR Utility 5'5" Blach
9 Aaliyah Lax FR Utility 5'7" Beechwood
10 Erika Shaw FR Utility 5'0" Almaden Country
11 Meghan Surdey FR Utility 5'5" St. Nicholas
12 Rachael Denzel FR Utility 5'7" St. Simon
13 Taylor Schaffer FR Utility 5'7" Blach
14 Mia Puentes FR Utility 5'9" St. Nicholas
15 Sophia Brumm FR Utility 5'5" St. Lucy
16 Caroline Potvin FR Utility 5'8" Hillview
17 Maya Alexander FR Utility 5'7" St. Simon
20 Haley Zafiropoulo FR Utility 5'6" Hillbrook