Volleyball Girls

Varsity

Schedule

Record: 22-14
League Record: 8-8
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score
"Mountian View, Carlmont, Harker"
SF/Alumni Gym Home Scrimmage Details
Ventura HS (Santa Barbara Tournament of Champions)
TBD
TBA Away Details Win 3-0
Foothill Tech (Santa Barbara Tournament of Champions)
TBD
TBA Away Details Win 3-0
Great Oak HS (Santa Barbara Tournament of Champions)
TBD
TBA Away Details Loss 1-3
Marymount HS (Santa Barbara Tournament of Champions)
TBD
TBA Away Details Loss 0-3
vs.
Aptos HS
Aptos HS Away Details Win 3-1
vs.
Menlo School
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 3-2
Wilcox HS (Independence HS Spikefest Tournament)
TBD
TBA Away Details Win 2-0
Burlingame HS (Independence HS Spikefest Tournament)
TBD
TBA Away Details Win 2-0
Menlo School (Independence HS Spikefest Tournament)
TBD
TBA Away Details Win 2-0
Los Altos HS (Independence HS Spikefest Tournament)
TBD
TBA Away Details Win 2-0
Sacred Heart Cathedral (Independence HS Spikefest Tournament)
All Day
TBA Away Details Win 2-1
vs.
Homestead HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 3-0
vs.
San Benito HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 3-0
vs.
Valley Christain HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 3-0
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 1-3
Redwood HS (Presentation Panther Challenge)
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details Win 2-0
Valley Christian HS (Presentation Panther Challenge)
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details Win 2-0
Monte Vista HS (Presentation Panther Challenge)
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details Win 2-0
Branham HS (Presentation Panther Challenge)
Presentation HS Away Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Presentation HS
Presentation HS Away Details Win 3-0
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 2-3
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Loss 1-3
vs.
Valley Christain HS
Valley Christain HS Away Details Win 3-1
Horizon Prep (Torrey Pines Challenge)
TBA Away Details Win 2-0
Los Osos (Torrey Pines Challenge)
TBA Away Details Win 2-0
Torrey Pines (Torrey Pines Challenge)
TBA Away Details Loss 0-2
La Jolla Country Day (Torrey Pines Challenge)
TBD
TBA Away Details Loss 0-2
San Juan Hills HS (Torrey Pines Challenge)
TBD
TBA Away Details Win 2-0
Walton HS (Torrey Pines Challenge)
TBD
TBA Away Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Win 3-2
vs.
Presentation HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 1-3
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS Away Details Loss 1-3
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 3-1
Presentation HS (WCAL Playoffs)
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 1-3
Palo Alto HS (CCS Playoffs)
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 1-3
Bishop O'Dowd HS (CIF Nor-Cal Playoffs)
Bishop O'Dowd HS Away Details Loss 1-3

2018 Rosters/Coaches

Head Coach — Michael Rubin

Assistants — Lynn Mchenry ΄93, Eric Pauly

 

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
2 Haley Hughes SR LIB 5'7" St. Mary's
3 Sierra Squire JR S 5'6" Redeemer
4 Kelsey Mora JR MB 6'0" JLS
5 Gabrielle Silva  JR LIB 5'3" St. Joseph, Fremont
6 Brooke Morey JR RS/MB 6'0" St. Raymond
7 Kelley Levaggi SR OH 5'11" Corte Madera
8 Taylor Tullo JR OH 5'10" St. Lawrence
9 Emily Whitenight SR OH 6'0" Hillview
10 Kelly Hamer SR OH 6'0" St. Raymond
11 Camden Westendorf  SO OH 5'8" St. Christopher
12 Allison  Ko  SO S 5'5" St. Simon
13 Mikayla Morgan SR S 5'7" Miller
15 Kirra Kellerman  SO MB 6'1" St. Pius
21 Rachel Ratnam SR MB 6'1" Peterson

Junior Varsity

Schedule

Record: 29-1
League Record: 9-1
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score
vs.
Aptos HS
Aptos HS Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
Menlo School
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Homestead HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
San Benito HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-0
Fremont HS (Independence HS Spikefest Tournament)
TBD
Independence HS Away Details Win 2-0
Los Altos HS (Independence HS Spikefest Tournament)
TBD
Independence HS Away Details Win 2-1
Carlmont HS (Independence HS Spikefest Tournament)
TBD
Independence HS Away Details Win 2-0
Palo Alto HS (Independence HS Spikefest Tournament)
TBD
Independence HS Away Details Win 2-1
Presentation HS (Independence HS Spikefest Tournament)
TBD
Independence HS Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
Valley Christain HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-1
vs.
Presentation HS
Presentation HS Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Win 2-1
vs.
Valley Christain HS
Valley Christain HS Away Details Win 2-0
Presentation HS (Presentation Panther Challenge)
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details Win 2-0
Monte Vista HS (Presentation Panther Challenge)
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details Win 2-0
Santa Teresa HS (Presentation Panther Challenge)
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details Win 2-0
Los Gatos HS (Presentation Panther Challenge)
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details Win 2-0
Mitty HS (Presentation Panther Challenge)
Presentation HS Away Details Win 2-1
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
Presentation HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS Away Details Win 2-1
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 1-2
Scotts Valley HS (Harbor HS Harbor JV Tournament)
TBD
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-0
Soqeul HS (Harbor HS Harbor JV Tournament)
TBD
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-0
Carmel HS (Harbor HS Harbor JV Tournament)
TBD
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-0
Half Moon Bay HS (Harbor HS Harbor JV Tournament)
TBD
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-0
Salinas HS (Harbor HS Harbor JV Tournament)
TBD
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-0
Carmel HS (Harbor HS Harbor JV Tournament)
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-0

2018 Rosters/Coaches

Head Coach — Evan Pasion ΄03

Assistants — Taylor Poncetta '14

 

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
3 Maile Sit SO S 5'4" IHM
4 Kaley  Peterson SO S 5'5" St. Simon
5 Sydney Peterson SO LIB 5'6" Fischer
6 Jillian McHenry FR OH 5'6" UPA
7 Renee Page SO LIB 5'7" Harker
8 Margaret Melbye SO OH 5'6" St. Nicholas
9 Lauren Squire FR S 5'7" Redeemer
10 Jacqueline Cox SO OH 5'8" St. Nicholas
11 Gisele Rivera FR OH 5'8" OLMG
12 Soana Leaea SO MB 5'9" Borel
13 Madison Franco FR MB 5'9" St. Simon
14 Hadley Haselden FR OH 5'10" Monroe
15 Lauren Scheffler FR OH 5'10" St. Pius
16 Ella Norris FR S 5'11" Pinewood
17 Lanuola Saulala FR OH 5'11" Notre Dame
18 Madison Pietsch FR OH 6'1" Redeemer
             

Freshman

Schedule

Record: 16-7
League Record: 5-5
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score
vs.
Aptos HS
Aptos HS Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
Menlo School
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
San Benito HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-0
Monte Vista (Panther Challenge)
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details Win 2-1
Valley Christian HS (Panther Challenge)
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details Win 2-0
Mitty HS (Panther Challenge)
All Day
Details Win 2-1
Redwood HS (Panther Challenge)
All Day
Away Details Loss 1-2
SHC (Panther Challenge)
Presentation HS Away Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Valley Christain HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-1
vs.
Presentation HS
Presentation HS Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Valley Christain HS
Valley Christain HS Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Presentation HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-1
Scotts Valley HS (Harbor HS Harbor Frosh Tournament)
TBD
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-0
San Benito HS (Harbor HS Harbor Frosh Tournament)
TBD
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-0
Watsonville HS (Harbor HS Harbor Frosh Tournament)
TBD
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-0
Salinas HS (Harbor HS Harbor Frosh Tournament)
TBD
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-0
Harbor HS Harbor Frosh Tournament
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS Away Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 0-2
Santa Teresa JV (Leland Tournament)
TBD
Leland HS Away Tournament Details Win 2-0
Leland HS (Leland Tournament)
TBD
Leland HS Away Tournament Details Win 2-1
Lincoln HS JV (Leland Tournament)
TBD
Leland HS Away Tournament Details Win 2-0
Gunn HS JV (Leland Tournament)
TBD
Leland HS Away Tournament Details Loss 1-2

2018 Rosters/Coaches

Head Coach — Ryan Manley

Assistants — TBD

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
2 Elizabeth Leahy FR OH 5'6" St. Charles
3 Ava Hennen FR LIB 5'5" Pinewood
4 Molly Sullivan FR S 5'7" Hillview
6 Alana Zamiska FR LIB 5'3" Nativity
7 Maisie Eliashof FR OH/OPP 5'6" Sea Crest
8 Mikaela Bruno FR S 5'7" Canyon Heights Acad.
10 Stephanie Kay FR OH/OPP 5'7" Walters
11 Carrington Lauber FR OH 5'7" St. Andrew Episcopal
12 Meghan  Figone FR OH   5'6" St. Frances Cabrini
13 Carolyn Zhao FR MB 5'9" Cupertino
15 Margaret Gammons FR MB 5'10" St. Francis Xavier
16 Madison Perone FR MB 5'9" Sacred Heart, Saratoga
17 Meleane Pakola FR OPP/MB 5'9" Kennedy