Track & Field Boys

Schedules

Varsity

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
Scrimmage
SF/Stadium Home Scrimmage Details Dismissal:
vs.
Bellarmine College Preparatory
Bellarmine College Preparatory Away Details Loss 57-74 Dismissal:
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Stadium Home Details Win 103-33 Dismissal:
K-Bell Invitational
Westmont HS Away Details
vs.
Junipero Serra HS
SF/Stadium Home Details Win 74-62 Dismissal:
St Francis Invitational
SF/Stadium Home Details
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Dismissal:
vs.
Valley Christian HS
Valley Christian HS Away Details Dismissal:
Stanford Invitational
TBD
Stanford University Away Details
Stanford Invitational
TBD
Stanford University Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Riordan HS
SF/Stadium Home Details Dismissal:
Arcadia Invitational
TBD
Arcadia HS Away Details
Arcadia Invitational
TBD
Arcadia HS Away Details
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
SF/Stadium Home Details Dismissal:
CCS Top 8
Los Gatos HS Away Details
Sacramento Meet of Champions
American River College Away Details
WCAL Trials
SF/Stadium Home Details Dismissal:
WCAL Finals
SF/Stadium Home Details
CCS Semi-Finals
Gilory HS Away Details
CCS Finals
Gilory HS Away Details Dismissal:
CIF State Trials
Buchanan HS Away Details
CIF State Finals
Buchanan HS Away Details

Rosters/Coaches

Varsity


Head Coach — Mike Saso / Phil Pompei '08

Assistants — Roberta Chisam, Glendon Glaspie, Ray Hisatake, Anthony Johnson '94, Micheal Marks, Sam Pompei '06 & Maria Zoco

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

 

Name(First) Name(Last) Year
Michael Angelo-Citko SR
Matt Azzopardi SR
Jordan Barragan SR
Colton Colonna SR
Ben Eagen SR
Mason Elefant SR
Eric Eng SR
Opeti Fangupo SR
Dominic Giusti SR
J.R. Hickam SR
Jaden Jenkins SR
Chase Lazarus SR
Matt Le SR
Adam Lee SR
Desai Lopez SR
Nicholas Mallari SR
Mason Payne SR
Tyler Roey SR
Spencer Schwarz SR
Diego Selvas-Cano SR
Andrew Shen SR
Rajvir Singh SR
Daniel Skahill SR
Thomas Whitenight SR
Alex Wu SR
Sean Yang SR
Jackson Butler JR
Euan Cairns JR
Samuel Colmenares JR
Anson De Rego JR
JP Garcia JR
Benjamin Garver JR
John Hart JR
Logan Herman JR
Jared Higgins JR
Aarjav Joshi JR
David Kelly JR
Leo Lappalainen JR
Andrew Lopretto JR
Aiden Maddison JR
Elias McGovern JR
William McKinley JR
Sean Miller JR
Dmitry Mukhin JR
Joseph Narducci JR
Christopher Oyster JR
Giovanni Romeo JR
Gabe Rustia JR
Justin Samford JR
Avya Sharma JR
Derrick Joseph Siscar JR
Salio Taliauli JR
Scott Toney JR
Mose Vavao JR

 

Frosh - Soph

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
Scrimmage
SF/Stadium Home Scrimmage Details Dismissal:
vs.
Bellarmine College Preparatory
Bellarmine College Preparatory Away Details Loss 45-86 Dismissal:
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Stadium Home Details Win 113-19 Dismissal:
K-Bell Invitational
Westmont HS Away Details
vs.
Junipero Serra HS
SF/Stadium Home Details Win 79-56 Dismissal:
St Francis Invitational
SF/Stadium Home Details
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Dismissal:
vs.
Valley Christian HS
Valley Christian HS Away Details Dismissal:
vs.
Archbishop Riordan HS
SF/Stadium Home Details Dismissal:
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
SF/Stadium Home Details Dismissal:
CCS Top 8
Los Gatos HS Away Details
WCAL Trials
SF/Stadium Home Details Dismissal:
WCAL Finals
SF/Stadium Home Details

Rosters/Coaches

Frosh-Soph


Head Coach — Mike Saso / Phil Pompei '08

Assistants — Roberta Chisam, Glendon Glaspie, Ray Hisatake, Anthony Johnson '94, Micheal Marks, Sam Pompei '06 & Maria Zoco

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

Name(First) Name(Last) Year
Brandon Barana SO
Ashwin Bijith SO
Dylan Chen SO
Marco Colmenares SO
Angel Corzo SO
Michael Cowburn SO
Gianleonardo d'Errico SO
Joshua Dembinski SO
Anoopjit Dhaliwal SO
Aaron Dowling SO
Marlon Emprechtinger SO
James Garlick SO
Jacob Grubinskas SO
Matt Guibord SO
Nihaal Harika SO
Akul Kakitapalli SO
Atharv Karanjkar SO
Benjamin Kelly SO
Alexander Kuettel SO
Suvan Kumar SO
Ari Lappalainen SO
Jack Livingood SO
Arnav Malhotra SO
Alo Matau SO
Joshua Motogawa SO
Kenneth Orogo SO
Benjamin Picard SO
Ayush Rana SO
Carston Rawls SO
Ryan Rengstorff SO
Gabriel John Sanchez SO
Pierce Spalasso SO
James Tolland SO
Sean Tolland SO
Johnathan Verceles SO
Oliver VonFeldt SO
Lucas Woodford SO
Kolbe  Yang SO
Richard Yoshioka SO
Nestor Adame FR
Ryan Agdassi FR
Marc Aguaristi FR
Anthony Arnone FR
Camilo Arquette FR
Michael Artmore FR
David Bolka FR
Oliver Butcher FR
Xing Chan FR
Shawn Covarrubias FR
Stuart Cremer FR
Denaris DeRosa FR
Sean Do FR
Alan Dominguez FR
Eric Garma FR
Michael Grose FR
Thomas Grose FR
Steven Head FR
Jason Hess FR
Bruno Inzunza FR
Bryson Johnson FR
Jesse Jordan FR
Owen Kato FR
Kyle Kunishige FR
Anthony Le FR
Diego Lopez FR
Brylan Lundy FR
Paul Mathew FR
Thomas McCoy FR
Parcey Medrina FR
Ernest Mendoza FR
Jacob Meza FR
Ryan Moon FR
Matthew Nguyen FR
Thai Nguyen FR
Cheston Opsasnick FR
Aven Pamintuan FR
Colin Pereira FR
Matthew Pham FR
William Pham FR
Alex Pogorzelski FR
Senthil Radhakrishnan FR
Avi Rakholia FR
Jake Randazzo FR
Aidan-James Sanchez FR
Ernesto Sanchez FR
Joseph Sherman FR
Theo Sprouse FR
Vishal Srinivasan FR
Anthony Taylor FR
Leo Vagnati FR
Justin Wang FR
Matthew Wong FR
Max Wosczyna FR
Jeffrey Xu FR
Jamie Zepeda Pina FR