Swimming & Diving (Girls)

Schedules

Varsity

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
Saint Ignatius HS (Diving and Swimming)
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Loss 91-95 Dismissal:
Valley Christian HS (Diving)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Valley Christian HS (Swimming)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 124-62 Dismissal:
Palo Alto Spring Kick Off
Palo Alto HS Away Details
Palo Alto Spring Kick Off
Palo Alto HS Away Details
Presentation HS(Diving)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Presentation HS(Swimming)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 131-55 Dismissal:
Archbishop Mitty HS (Diving)
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details
Archbishop Mitty HS (Swimming)
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Win 107-79 Dismissal:
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS (Diving)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS (Swimming)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 129-39 Dismissal:
Steve Yamamoto Invitational
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Brian Tanner Memorial Diving Invitational
Presentation HS Away Details
WCAL Diving
Presentation HS Away Details Dismissal:
WCAL Trials
Junipero Serra HS Away Details Dismissal:
WCAL Finals
Junipero Serra HS Away Details
CCS Diving Prelims & Finals
Santa Clara International Swim Center Away Details Dismissal:
CCS Swimming Finals
TBD
Santa Clara International Swim Center Away Details
CIF State Swimming and Diving Prelims
TBD
Clovis West HS Away Details
CIF State Swimming and Diving Finals
TBD
Clovis West HS Away Details

Rosters/Coaches

Varsity

 

 

Head Coach — Terence O'Malley

Assistants — Catherine Capriles '86, Trevor Gladych, Emily thomas, Molly Boesiger '07, Natalie Bostrom, Bryna Tsai, & Michelle Morikawa '06

Athletic Director - Michael Pilawski

 

 

Name(First) Name(Last) Year
Christin Hao SR
Abby Koornwinder SR
Megan LaCroix SR
Brooke Schaffer SR
Ioana Ana * JR
Caroline Beaulieu * JR
Serena Bujtor JR
Katie Chu * JR
Rachel Clark JR
Sydney Harris JR
Brigitte Holman * JR
Taylor Maguire JR
Kate Mathew * JR
Madison O'Donnell JR
Nicole Oliva JR
Elise Walker JR
Elaine Feng SO
Mila Hong SO
Lulu Htutt SO
Allison LaCroix SO
Courtney Okumura SO
Vismaya Panicker SO
Taylor Schaffer SO
Meghan Surdey SO
Audrey Holden FR
Hailey Multz FR
Porshe Trinidad * FR
Sara Withers FR
  * Divers
Maddie Barry SR
Julianna Benson SR
Katerina Dang SR
Amanda de la Cruz SR
Shannon Fairlee SR
Ashley Fardig SR
Annie Goulart SR
Sheena Holt SR
Erica Huynh SR
Rosalie Jensen SR
Delaney Kidwell SR
Britney Le SR
Emma McEvoy SR
Isa Osuna SR
Aparna Patnaik SR
Natalie Robles SR
Natalie Roman SR
Gianna Sabatini SR
Victoria Sanchez SR
Melody Shiau SR
Kiana Sobouti SR
Jennifer Tashjian SR
Tori Verceles SR
Klaryssa Yap SR
Kirin Alexander JR
Rosabelle Barrozo JR
Catherine Chu JR
KC Gabriel JR
Melissa Gunning JR
Caitlin Haydon JR
Katja Koering JR
Kayla Kumagai JR
Ella Lerissa JR
Anika Miller JR
Ana Paraiso JR
Nina Resurreccion JR
Piper Shannahan SR
Olivia Valdez JR
Allison West JR

 

Junior Varsity

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
Saint Ignatius HS (Diving and Swimming)
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Loss 73-112 Dismissal:
Valley Christian HS (Diving)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Valley Christian HS (Swimming)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 120-42 Dismissal:
Palo Alto Spring Kick Off
Palo Alto HS Away Details
Palo Alto Spring Kick Off
Palo Alto HS Away Details
Presentation HS(Diving)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Presentation HS(Swimming)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Loss 82-94 Dismissal:
Archbishop Mitty HS (Diving)
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details
Archbishop Mitty HS (Swimming)
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Loss 71-114 Dismissal:
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS (Diving)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS (Swimming)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 139-31 Dismissal:
Steve Yamamoto Invitational
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Brian Tanner Memorial Diving Invitational
Presentation HS Away Details
WCAL Diving
Presentation HS Away Details Dismissal:
WCAL Trials
Junipero Serra HS Away Details Dismissal:
WCAL Finals
Junipero Serra HS Away Details

Rosters/Coaches

Junior Varsity


Head Coach — Terence O'Malley

Assistants — Catherine Capriles '86, Trevor Gladych, Emily thomas, Molly Boesiger '07, Natalie Bostrom, Bryna Tsai, & Michelle Morikawa '06

Athletic Director - Michael Pilawski

 

Name(First) Name(Last) Year
Maya Alexander SO
Rachael Denzel SO
Megan Guibord SO
Kathleen Hurley SO
Aaliyah Lax SO
Nidhi Nayak SO
Claire O'Sullivan SO
Caroline Potvin SO
Mia Puentes SO
Erika Shaw SO
Kathryn Wyatt SO
Haley Zafiropoulo SO
Marina Cobian FR
Sarah Fazioli FR
Casey Fisher FR
Chelsea Kawamura * FR
Alyssa Liao FR
Eliana Shin * FR
Mai Tien Tran * FR
Alexandra Watt FR
  * Divers  
  ** Divers & Swim  
Kaitlyn Antonio SO
Erin Cosentino SO
Grace Fardig SO
Aline Garcia-Sanchez SO
Ava Glenn SO
Emily Huynh SO
Malin Lundmark SO
Noelle McCulloh SO
Katelyn McGuigan SO
Caroline Pawlick SO
Adriana Perone SO
Jordyn Beardsley FR
Ananya Bhavsar FR
Bridget Colvert FR
Katherine Cordova FR
Wendy Critchfield FR
Chloe den Hartog FR
Mia DiBono FR
Christine Dziura FR
Cristina Fernandez FR
Leslie Garcia-Sanchez FR
Paulina Garcia    FR
Olivia Lohrer FR
Claire McEvoy FR
Mia Patil FR
Lauren Pimentel FR
Sophia Valdez FR