Swimming & Diving (Boys)

Schedules

Varsity

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
Saint Ignatius HS (Diving and Swimming)
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Win 108-72 Dismissal:
Valley Christian HS (Diving)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Valley Christian HS (Swimming)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 97-88 Dismissal:
Palo Alto Spring Kick Off
Palo Alto HS Away Details
Palo Alto Spring Kick Off
Palo Alto HS Away Details
Bellarmine College Prep(Diving)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Bellarmine College Prep(Swimming)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 94-91 Dismissal:
Archbishop Mitty HS (Diving)
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details
Archbishop Mitty HS (Swimming)
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Win 115-71 Dismissal:
Junipero Serra HS (Diving)
Junipero Serra HS Away Details Dismissal:
Junipero Serra HS (Swimming)
Junipero Serra HS Away Details Win 131-51 Dismissal:
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS (Diving)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS (Swimming)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 135-34 Dismissal:
Steve Yamamoto Invitational
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Brian Tanner Memorial Diving Invitational
Presentation HS Away Details
WCAL Diving
Presentation HS Away Details Dismissal:
WCAL Trials
Junipero Serra HS Away Details Dismissal:
WCAL Finals
Junipero Serra HS Away Details
CCS Diving Prelims & Finals
Santa Clara International Swim Center Away Details Dismissal:
CCS Swimming Finals
TBD
Santa Clara International Swim Center Away Details
CIF State Swimming and Diving Prelims
TBD
Clovis West HS Away Details
CIF State Swimming and Diving Finals
TBD
Clovis West HS Away Details

Rosters/Coaches

Varsity

 

 

Head Coach — Terry O'Donnell '87

Assistants — Catherine Capriles '86, Trevor Gladych, Emily thomas, Molly Boesiger '07, Natalie Bostrom, Bryna Tsai, & Michelle Morikawa '06

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

Name(First) Name(Last) Year
Nathan Duchez ** SR
Sean Wang SR
Patrick Xu SR
Jacob  Bullock JR
Luke Cady JR
Victor Critchfield JR
Justin Culetu JR
Jacob Halsey JR
Derek Hanel JR
Andy Huang JR
Fabrice Kurmann JR
Alexander Mihalko JR
Nathan Moy JR
Ethan Nguyen JR
Torsten Nybo JR
Hudson Pak JR
Nicholas Shaw JR
Edward Tay JR
Sebastian Vargas JR
Shawn Wang JR
Rudy Aoan SO
Scott Ikezi * SO
Nathan Nguyen SO
Vineet Ranade SO
Jay Ng   FR
Jake Randazzo * FR
Ethan Russell FR
  ** Divers & Swim  
  * Divers
Brent Flemmer SR
DJ Jain SR
Brian Lu SR
Matthew Pfeifer SR
Agustin Ruiz SR
Naveen Sastri SR
Kendrick Sharpe SR
Lucas Voron SR
Patrick Ward SR
Bryan Wu SR
Samuel Cremer JR
Kevin Dang JR
Matthew Egyed JR
Aidan Feeley JR

 

Junior Varsity

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
Saint Ignatius HS (Diving and Swimming)
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Loss 47-123 Dismissal:
Valley Christian HS (Diving)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Valley Christian HS (Swimming)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 108-66 Dismissal:
Palo Alto Spring Kick Off
Palo Alto HS Away Details
Palo Alto Spring Kick Off
Palo Alto HS Away Details
Bellarmine College Prep(Diving)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Bellarmine College Prep(Swimming)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Loss 32-138 Dismissal:
Archbishop Mitty HS (Diving)
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details
Archbishop Mitty HS (Swimming)
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Win 102-68 Dismissal:
Junipero Serra HS (Diving)
Junipero Serra HS Away Details Dismissal:
Junipero Serra HS (Swimming)
Junipero Serra HS Away Details Win 117-52 Dismissal:
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS (Diving)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS (Swimming)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 133-34 Dismissal:
Steve Yamamoto Invitational
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Brian Tanner Memorial Diving Invitational
Presentation HS Away Details
WCAL Diving
Presentation HS Away Details Dismissal:
WCAL Trials
Junipero Serra HS Away Details Dismissal:
WCAL Finals
Junipero Serra HS Away Details

Rosters/Coaches

Junior Varsity


Head Coach — Terry O'Donnell '87

Head JV Coach - Pete Collins

Assistants — Catherine Capriles '86, Trevor Gladych, Emily thomas, Molly Boesiger '07, Natalie Bostrom, Bryna Tsai, & Michelle Morikawa '06

Name(First) Name(Last) Year
Jack Anstead SO
Henry Baldwin SO
Samuel Chu SO
Tommy DeLong SO
John Kipp SO
Ryan Morokutti SO
Rahul Nair SO
Rohan Ramachandran SO
Andrew Blanco FR
Christopher Chong FR
Chris   Fisher FR
Brody Ghashghai FR
Justin  Hao FR
Lachlan Haydon FR
Cian Kondo FR
Matt Nguyen FR
Hugh O'Shaughnessy FR
William Tierney FR
Robert Vance FR
Noah Vavoso FR
Brandon Wei FR
Jonathan Fong SO
Rohit  Kuppireddy SO
Maximilio Madrigal SO
Justin Nguyen SO
Drew  Carroll FR
Kushal Chatterjee FR
Arhan Rout FR
Jean Luc Touma FR