Basketball Girls

 

Varsity

Schedule

Record: 16-10
League Record: 3-7
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
Yosemite HS (Mills Tournament)
Mills HS Away Details Win 65-53
Mills HS (Mills Tournament)
Mills HS Away Details Win 51-41
Sacred Heart Prep (Mills Tournament)
Mills HS Away Details Win 65-38
vs.
South San Francisco HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 58-49
Marin Catholic (Chabot Shootout)
Chabot College Away Details Win 43-35
vs.
Seaside HS
Seaside HS Away Details Win 65-56 Dismissal:
vs.
Aragon HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 84-60
Woodside Priory HS (Presentation Shootout)
Presentation HS Away Details Win 46-30
vs.
Leland HS
Leland HS Away Details Win 66-61
vs.
Pinewood HS
Pinewood HS Away Details Loss 27-72
Soquel HS (SF Holiday Tournament)
SF/Burns Home Details Win 60-26
Aptos HS (SF Holiday Tournament)
SF/Burns Home Details Win 56-35
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Loss 41-57 Dismissal:
vs.
Valley Christian HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 51-46
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 48-44
vs.
Presentation HS
Presentation HS Away Details Loss 44-62
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 26-89
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 47-49
vs.
Valley Christian HS
Valley Christian HS Away Details Loss 50-57 Dismissal:
vs.
Presentation HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 37-44
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Loss 23-80 Dismissal:
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS Away Details Win 62-56
Pinewood HS (CCS Quarter Finals)
Henry Gunn HS Away Details Loss 39-61
Presentation HS (CCS)
Presentation HS Away Details Win 54-48
Cardinal Newman HS (CIF Nor-Cal 1st Round)
Cardinal Newman HS Away Details Win 64-62 Dismissal:
Bear Creek HS (CIF Nor-Cal Quarter Finals)
Bear Creek HS Away Details Loss 59-64 Dismissal:

2018 Roster/Coaches

 

Head Coach — Sami Polisso

Assistants — Joe Quilici

 

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
2 Naomi Noguera JR G 5'3" St. Edward
3 Serena Payne  SR G 5'1" St. Simon
4 Britney Le SR G 5'5" Milpitas Christian
5 Reia Mar JR G 5'3" St. Simon
10 Paige Uyehara SR G 5'7" Moreland
11 Jessica Oakland FR G/P 5'10" St. Frances Cabrini
12 Emma Cheli SR G/P 5'10" Pinewood
13 Rachel McKenna SR G/P 5'8" St. Nicholas
14 Natalija Grizelj FR G 5'9" St. Simon
15 Brooke  Collishaw SR P 5'11" Scotts Valley
20 Piper Shannahan SR G/P 5'9" Cupertino
21 Makayla Buenrostro SO G 5'7" St. Simon
22 Linzey Allard SO P 6'0" Moreland
23 Andrea Delfino  SR G 5'7" St. Simon
24 Mia Grizelj SR P 6'3" St. Simon

Junior Varsity

Schedule

Record: 15-7
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
Carlmont HS (Mountain View Tournament)
Mountain View HS Away Details Win 46-28
Pinewood HS (Mountain View Tournament)
Mountain View HS Away Details Win 53-26
Mitty HS (Mountain View Tournament)
Mountain View HS Away Details Loss 40-43
vs.
South San Francisco HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 54-12
vs.
Seaside HS
Seaside HS Away Details Win 50-14 Dismissal:
vs.
Aragon HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 53-33
vs.
Leland HS
Leland HS Away Details Win 41-40
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 29-41
St. Mary's HS (St. Joseph Notre Dame Tournament)
St. Joseph Notre Dame HS Away Details Win 59-17
St. Joe's (St. Joseph Notre Dame Tournament)
St. Joseph Notre Dame HS Away Details Win 63-13
St. Joseph Notre Dame Tournament
TBD
St. Joseph Notre Dame HS Away Details Win 44-37
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Loss 24-33 Dismissal:
vs.
Valley Christian HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 45-32
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 52-37
vs.
Presentation HS
Presentation HS Away Details Win 39-13
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 28-63
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 28-40
vs.
Valley Christian HS
Valley Christian HS Away Details Loss 36-43 Dismissal:
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS Away Details Win 37-34 Dismissal:
vs.
Miramonte HS
Miramonte HS Away Details Win 50-31
vs.
Presentation HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 68-30
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Loss 26-48 Dismissal:

Rosters/Coaches

 

Get Printable Roster

Head Coach — Clayton Miller '04

Assistants — Mike DeCarlo '83

 

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
5 Kaitlyn Antonio SO Guard 4'11" St. Mary, Los Gatos
10 Danielle  Barbadillo SO Guard 5'4" Milpitas Chistian
11 Caroline Schott SO Guard 5'5" St. Simon
14 Jamison Gorospe FR Guard 5'6" St. Simon
20 Lauren Squire FR Guard 5'6" Redeemer Lutheran
21 Krystal Lan SO Guard 5'6" Kennedy
22 Kylee Naylor SO Forward 5'7" Terman
23 Elizabeth Quinn SO Forward 5'7" St. Simon
24 Cambria Higgins SO Guard 5'8" St. Simon
30 Mason  Spencer FR Forward 5'9" St. Simon
32 Sydney Stewart FR Forward 5'10" Willow Glen

Freshman

Schedule

Record: 8-12
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
Lynbrook HS (Monta Vista Tournament)
Monta Vista HS Away Details Win 48-46
Homestead HS (Monta Vista Tournament)
Monta Vista HS Away Details Loss 20-41
Harker HS (Monta Vista Tournament)
TBD
Monta Vista HS Away Details 62-24
Cupertino HS (Milpitas Tournament)
Milpitas HS Away Details Loss 40-45
Milpitas HS (Milpitas Tournament)
Milpitas HS Away Details Win 49-47
Washington HS (Milpitas Tournament)
TBD
Milpitas HS Away Details Win 37-29
vs.
Sacred Heart Prep HS
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details Win 46-17
vs.
Homestead HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 45-46
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 23-43
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Loss 34-45
vs.
Menlo School
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 32-46
vs.
Valley Christian HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 27-44
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 53-46
vs.
Presentation HS
Presentation HS Away Details Win 42-21
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 23-65
vs.
Palo Alto HS
Palo Alto HS Away Details Loss 28-49
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 31-37
vs.
Valley Christian HS
Valley Christian HS Away Details Loss 24-42
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS Away Details Win 39-33 Dismissal:
vs.
Presentation HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 39-10
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Loss 23-65

Rosters/Coaches

 

Get Printable Roster

Head Coach — Bailey Polisso

Assistants — Carly Polisso

 

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

>
No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
3 Haley Flahavan FR Guard 5'4" Blach
10 Evelyn Yandle FR Guard 5'4" La Entrada
12 Christine Dziura FR Guard 5'5" St. John the Baptist
14 Milla Berenguer FR Guard 5'5" St. Nicholas
20 Madison Quick FR Guard 5'5" St. Lucy
21 Kaitlin Nelson FR Forward 5'5" St. Nicholas
22 Emily Williams FR Guard 5'4" St. Raymond
23 Reilly Kidwell FR Guard 5'4" Blach
30 Isabella Gabb FR Forward 5'5" St. Raymond
31 Jaelee Wilson FR Forward 5'7" Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
33 Kathryn Tipton FR Forward 5'7" La Entrada