Baseball


Schedules

Varsity

Schedule

Baseball - Varsity

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
There are no events to display

Rosters/Coaches

Varsity

 

 

 

Head Coach — Matt Maguire '96

Assistants — Joe Kmak, Jamie Ybarra, Chris Coleman '05

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position B T Ht Wt Jr. High
2 Izeya Galindo SR INF/C R R 5'7" 150 Ida Price
3 Michael Leahy SR OF R R 6'0" 185 St. Charles
4 Mason Burke SR OF R R 5'9" 170 St. Charles
5 Kevin Kmak SR INF L R 6'1" 195 Crocker
6 Timyas Del Rosario-Concordia  JR OF R R 5'10" 160 SF Community
7 Ryan Baker JR P/INF R R 6'0" 180 Our Lady of Angels
8 Max Porter JR OF R R 5'7" 175 Central
9 Elijah Ricks SR OF R R 5'9" 185 Ingrid B Lacy
10 William Campbell SR R R 6'1" 160 Green
11 Cole Dunne SR INF R R 6'0" 180 St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Trevor Leon JR INF R R 6'1" 150 Redeemer Lutheran
13 Jeter Ybarra  JR INF L R 6'2" 180 Bernal
14 Peter Halpin JR OF L R 6'0" 175 Borel
16 Jaeger Stone SR P R R 6'3" 210 Sacred Heart, Saratoga
18 Blake Kashyap JR P R R 5'11" 170 Holy Spirit, Fremont
20 Zach Teijeiro JR L R 6'1" 200 St. Simon
21 Martin Sanchez JR INF R R 6'0" 180 All Souls
22 Gianluca Shinn JR P R L 6'1" 190 Hillview
23 Kai Pagan SR INF R R 6'3" 190 Holy Spirit, San Jose
24 Joey Schott JR P R R 6'3" 175 St. Simon
25 Maurice Wilmer SR OF R R 6'2" 200 Adams
30 Sebastian Pelayo SR INF R R 6'1" 170

Blach

40 Will Bonini FR 1B/P R R 6'4" 200 St. Gregory

 

 

Junior Varsity

Schedule

Baseball - JV

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
There are no events to display

Rosters/Coaches

Jr. Varsity


Head Coach — Matt

Maguire '96

Head JV Coach — Erine Sarinana

Assistant — Isaiah Resendez

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position B T Ht Wt Jr. High
2 Joshua Quinn SO INF R R 5'11" 140 Resurrection
3 Justin Walker SO P R R 5'9" 140 Cupertino
4 Johnny Tarantino SO P/OF L L 6'1" 170 St. Christopher
5 Roman Gambelin SO INF R R 5'11" 130 St. Raymond
6 Cameron Bachman SO OF R R 5'9" 150 St. Andrew, Episcopal
7 David Rizkalla SO INF R R 5'8" 155 Cupertino
10 Zachary Blozan JR P R R 5'11" 175 Castillero
11 Matteo Romeo SO INF R R 5'7" 140 Central
12 Matthew Singh SO C R R 5'7" 130 San Jose Christian
14 Zach Elkington SO OF R R 5'10" 150 North Star Academy
15 Justin Cavagnaro SO C R R 5'11" 150 Bowditch
16 Jackson Ellis SO P L L 5'9" 130 Itliong Vera Cruz
17 William Florio SO INF R R 6'1" 180 Holy Spirit, San Jose
18 Steven Dong JR OF R R 6'1" 170 Ralston
19 Jack Eschenbach SO P R R 5'10" 140 St. Nicholas
20 Jake Hove SO C L R 6'2" 170 St. Charles
21 Malcolm Hsu SO INF R R 6'0" 155 Lawson
24 Carson Fish SO INF L R 6'0" 175 Valley Christian
25 Walker Stone SO INF/P R R 6'2" 200 Sacred Heart, Saratoga
26 Tim Doyel SO OF L R 5'10" 130 Blach
29 Hudson Mesa SO INF R R 6'2" 245 St. Mary, Los Gatos

 

Freshman

Schedule

Baseball - Freshman

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
There are no events to display

Rosters/Coaches

Freshmen


Head Coach — Matt Maguire '96

Head Frosh Coach — Jason Orr

Assistant —Neal Swank '91

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position B T Ht Wt Jr. High
2 James Bose FR MIF R R 5'8" 135 Union
3 Matthew Merino FR MIF R R 5'9" 140 Cupertino
4 Michael Agelopoulos FR OF/P R R 5'7" 130 St. Gregory
5 Daniel Mascorro FR MIF/P R R 5'7" 135 Our Lady of the Rosary
6 Tyson Smith FR C/2B L R 5'9" 145 St. Simon
7 Nico Andrighetto FR OF   L R 5'8" 165 St. Raymond
8 Ritvik Sajja FR INF/P R R 5'9" 140 Kennedy
9 Alex Babusis FR 3B/OF/P L R 5'9" 145 St. Joseph, Cupertino
10 Nicholas Barrese FR 3B/OF/P R R 5'8" 145 Burlingame
11 Kyler Bittner FR MIF R R 5'8" 140 Holy Spirit
15 Christian  Galvez FR INF/P R R 6'1" 175 St. Charles
16 Ryan Greene FR OF/P R R 5'7" 165 Central
18 Wyatt King FR OF/P R R 5'8" 160 Borel
19 Colin Hersh FR OF/P R R 5'11" 160 Mt. Carmel
20 Nathan Hoang FR C R R 5'9" 160 Lawson
21 Vince Barringer FR 3B/P R R 6'5" 200 Central
22 Owen Swanson FR 1B/P R R 6'1" 185 St. Justin
23 Ryan Lee FR C/1B/P R R 6'0" 190 Cupertino
24 Casey Platkin FR C/3B R R 6'1" 160 Burlingame
25 Max Ross FR OF/P L R 6'0" 170 Corte Madera
27 Tristan Kim FR 1B/OF/P R R 6'2" 195 Bullis Charter
32 Reno DiBono FR MIF/P R R 5'10" 155 Hillview