• Swimming & Diving
2018 CCS Swimming & Diving Championship - 32 Lancers qualify
Chris Volta

This Friday May 11th and Saturday May 12th the Saint Francis High School Swimming and Diving programs will have an unprecedented 32 athletes competing. Last year the boys and girls teams finished 2nd in the 2017 CCS team standings.  The list below

2018 Meet Schedule/Information

Saint Francis High School Girls Swimming & Diving CCS Qualifiers 2018

Caroline Beaulieu (10)

 # 9 Women 1 Meter 11 Dives NT

Megan Beaulieu (12) # 1 Women 200 Medley Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

# 5 Women 200 IM 2:14.82Y

# 19 Women 100 Back 57.89Y

Katelyn Chu (10)

# 9 Women 1 Meter 11 Dives NT

Rachel Clark (10)

# 7 Women 50 Free 25.26Y

# 13 Women 100 Free 55.54Y

# 17 Women 200 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

# 23 Women 400 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

Emily Dankiewicz (12)

# 9 Women 1 Meter 11 Dives NT

Elaine Feng (9)

# 11 Women 100 Fly 58.38Y

# 19 Women 100 Back 1:02.17Y

Christin Hao (11)

# 1 Women 200 Medley Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

# 7 Women 50 Free 25.41Y

# 17 Women 200 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

Sydney Harris (10)

# 3 Women 200 Free 1:52.94Y

# 15 Women 500 Free 5:01.08Y

# 17 Women 200 Free Relay A 1

# 23 Women 400 Free Relay A 2

Brigitte Holman (10)

# 9 Women 1 Meter 11 Dives NT

Mila Hong (9)

# 1 Women 200 Medley Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

# 3 Women 200 Free 1:58.68Y

# 11 Women 100 Fly 59.64Y

# 17 Women 200 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

 # 23 Women 400 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

Lulu Htutt (9)

# 5 Women 200 IM 2:11.18Y

# 21 Women 100 Breast 1:07.02Y

Kate Kennedy (12)

# 1 Women 200 Medley Relay A Fly

# 13 Women 100 Free 54.18Y

# 17 Women 200 Free Relay A 3

# 23 Women 400 Free Relay A 3

 Allison LaCroix (9)

# 1 Women 200 Medley Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

# 5 Women 200 IM 2:12.16Y

# 21 Women 100 Breast 1:08.32Y

# 23 Women 400 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

 Megan LaCroix (11)

# 1 Women 200 Medley Relay A Free

# 7 Women 50 Free 25.00Y

# 13 Women 100 Free 55.62Y

# 17 Women 200 Free Relay A 2

 Nicole Oliva (10)

# 1 Women 200 Medley Relay A Back

# 3 Women 200 Free 1:50.64Y

# 15 Women 500 Free 4:49.65Y

# 17 Women 200 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

# 23 Women 400 Free Relay A 1

 Vismaya Panicker (9)

# 11 Women 100 Fly 1:00.75Y

Brooke Schaffer (11)

# 7 Women 50 Free 23.43Y

# 11 Women 100 Fly 57.19Y

# 17 Women 200 Free Relay A 4

# 23 Women 400 Free Relay A 4

 Taylor Schaffer (9)

# 1 Women 200 Medley Relay A Breast

# 15 Women 500 Free 5:09.30Y

# 21 Women 100 Breast 1:08.96Y

# 23 Women 400 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

 

Saint Francis High School Boys Swimming & Diving CCS Qualifiers 2018

Justin Culetu (10)

# 2 Men 200 Medley Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

# 4 Men 200 Free 1:44.74Y

# 14 Men 100 Free 47.64Y

# 18 Men 200 Free Relay A 1

# 24 Men 400 Free Relay A 1

Nathan Duchez (11)

# 10 Men 1 Meter 11 Dives NT

# 16 Men 500 Free 4:56.83Y

Derek Hanel (10)

# 18 Men 200 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

# 24 Men 400 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

Blake Hill (12)

# 2 Men 200 Medley Relay A (Alternate) Alternate # 8 Men 50 Free 22.56Y

# 14 Men 100 Free 49.77Y

# 18 Men 200 Free Relay A 3

# 24 Men 400 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

Andy Huang (10)

# 2 Men 200 Medley Relay A Back

# 6 Men 200 IM 1:53.49Y

# 18 Men 200 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

# 20 Men 100 Back 51.77Y

# 24 Men 400 Free Relay A 4

Scott Ikezi (9)

# 10 Men 1 Meter 11 Dives NT

Frank Lozinski (11)

# 22 Men 100 Breast 1:02.13Y

Ethan Nguyen (10)

# 2 Men 200 Medley Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

# 18 Men 200 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

 # 22 Men 100 Breast 1:02.25Y

# 24 Men 400 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

Nathan Puentes (12)

# 2 Men 200 Medley Relay A Free

# 8 Men 50 Free 22.07Y

# 14 Men 100 Free 48.55Y

# 18 Men 200 Free Relay A 4 #

# 24 Men 400 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

Vineet Ranade (9)

# 12 Men 100 Fly 54.80Y Nicholas Shaw (10)

# 2 Men 200 Medley Relay A Fly

# 12 Men 100 Fly 54.90Y

# 18 Men 200 Free Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

Edward Tay (10)

 # 2 Men 200 Medley Relay A Breast

# 6 Men 200 IM 1:55.11Y

# 22 Men 100 Breast 56.55Y

# 24 Men 400 Free Relay A 3

Cole Vertin (12)

# 10 Men 1 Meter 11 Dives NT

Patrick Xu (11)

# 2 Men 200 Medley Relay A (Alternate) Alternate

# 6 Men 200 IM 1:55.25Y

# 18 Men 200 Free Relay A 2

# 22 Men 100 Breast 59.49Y

# 24 Men 400 Free Relay A 2