Wrestling

Varsity

Schedule

Record: 0-1
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Dismissal
Webber Lawson Varsity
Fremont HS Away Details
Nick Buzolich Classic
Lincoln HS Away Details
Apple Cider Classic
Watsonville HS Away Details
Apple Cider Classic
Watsonville HS Away Details
vs.
Bellarmine College Preparatory
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 13-60
vs.
Valley Christian HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details
Bert Mar Invitational
TBD
Independence HS Away Details
vs.
Junipero Serra HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details
Overfelt Classic
TBD
Overfelt HS Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Riordan HS
Archbishop Riordan HS Away Details Dismissal:
Mid Cal
Gilroy HS Away Details Dismissal:
Mid Cal
All Day
Gilroy HS Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Dismissal:
Colt Invitational
All Day
El Camino HS Away Details
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS Away Details Dismissal:
WCAL Championships
Bellarmine College Preparatory campus Away Details Dismissal:
CCS Finals
All Day
Independence HS Away Details Dismissal:
CCS Finals
All Day
Independence HS Away Details
CIF State Finals Day 1
All Day
Rabobank Arena Away Details
CIF State Finals Day 2
All Day
Rabobank Arena Away Details

Junior Varsity

Schedule

Record: 0-1
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Dismissal
Webber Lawson 2nd Man
Fremont HS Away Details Dismissal:
Foothill JV Tournament
Foothill HS Away Details Dismissal:
Anastasio Frosh, Soph/JV Invitational
Archbishop Riordan HS Away Details Dismissal:
Ruppel 2nd Man Tournament
Cupertino HS Away Details
vs.
Bellarmine College Preparatory
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 18-57
vs.
Valley Christian HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details
Wildcat Invitational
TBD
Los Gatos HS Away Details
vs.
Junipero Serra HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details
Shark Shootout
Oceana HS campus Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Riordan HS
Archbishop Riordan HS Away Details Dismissal:
Del Mar Frosh-Soph
All Day
Del Mar HS Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Dismissal:
Charger F/S
All Day
Adrian Wilcox HS Away Details
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS Away Details Dismissal:
WCAL Championships
Bellarmine College Preparatory campus Away Details Dismissal:

Freshman

Schedule

Record: 0-1
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score Dismissal
Webber Lawson 2nd Man
Fremont HS Away Details Dismissal:
Foothill JV Tournament
Foothill HS Away Details Dismissal:
Anastasio Frosh, Soph/JV Invitational
Archbishop Riordan HS Away Details Dismissal:
Ruppel 2nd Man Tournament
Cupertino HS Away Details
vs.
Bellarmine College Preparatory
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 27-45
vs.
Valley Christian HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details
Wildcat Invitational
TBD
Los Gatos HS Away Details
vs.
Junipero Serra HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details
Shark Shootout
Oceana HS campus Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Riordan HS
Archbishop Riordan HS Away Details Dismissal:
Del Mar Frosh-Soph
All Day
Del Mar HS Away Details
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Dismissal:
Charger F/S
All Day
Adrian Wilcox HS Away Details
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS Away Details Dismissal:
WCAL Championships
Bellarmine College Preparatory campus Away Details Dismissal:

Rosters/Coaches

Get Printable Roster

Head Coach — Todd Meulman

Assistants — Dave Cobb & Drew Meulman '10

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

Varsity

Name(First) Name(Last) Year Ht Wt Jr. High
Benjamin Arra SR 5'8" 121 St. Nicholas
Giovanni Della Maggiore JR 5'6" 161 St. Catherine of Alexandria
Brent Flemmer JR 5'9" 132 St. Frances Cabrini
Madison Herrera SR 5'3" 142 Resurrection
Steven Howley SR 6'0" 158 St. Joseph, Mtn. View
Chase Lazarus JR 5'10" 210 St. Lawrence
Carlos Lopez SR 6'0" 215 Our Lady of Fatima
Alessandro Maiuolo SR 5'10" 170 Carden Academy
Maxwell Melbye SR 5'8" 110 St. Nicholas
Miles Melbye JR 6'1" 164 St. Nicholas
Agustin Ruiz JR 5'10" 115 St. Clare
Dominick Tolomeo JR 5'7" 116 Egan
Abbas Zaidi SR 5'11" 200 Kennedy, Cupertino

Jr. Varsity/Frosh

Name(First) Name(Last) Year Ht Wt Jr. High
Maxwell Arcinas FR 5'4" 106 St. Lawrence
Henry Baldwin FR 5'6" 134 Woodside
Rohan Bhatia FR 5'4" 93 BASIS
Charles Bracke FR 5'6" 130 Egan
Serena Bujtor SO 5'8" 147 Redeemer Lutheran
Jason Campbell FR 6'0" 176 Sacred Heart, Saratoga
Aidan Cooper FR 5'9" 125 Woodside
Amariah Davidson FR 5'6" 115 Sacred Heart, Menlo Park
Juan Duke FR 5'3" 87 Connect Community
Zachary Elkington FR 5'10" 140 North Star Academy
Lorenzo Fabela SO 5'6" 154 Hillbrook
Devin Feathers FR 5'6" 128 Blach
Connor Fingles FR 5'10" 154 St. Simon
Scott Ikezi FR 5'4" 98 Union
Jacob Januario SO 5'8" 153 John Muir
Dhruv Jatkar FR 5'11" 125 Chaboya
Samarth Jayadev FR 5'11" 128 Delphi Academy
Rahul Jerome FR 5'11" 215 Resurrection
Nicholas LoCastro SO 5'10" 142 Almaden
Gianni Ludovico FR 5'8" 132 St. Matthew
Elizabeth Malcolm FR 5'3" 129 St. Nicholas
Thomas McLalan SO 6'10" 163 St. Pius
Hudson Mesa FR 6'1" 235 St. Mary, Los Gatos
Cian O'Brien SO 5'9" 128 St. Simon
Justin Oliver FR 5'6" 146 Lawson
Charles Osborne FR 5'1" 91 Pinewood
Christopher Oyster SO 5'11" 189 Nativity
Carsten Rawls FR 6'0" 182 Harmony
Gabriel Rosenberg FR 5'3" 138 St. Nicholas
Gabriel Rustia SO 5'10" 185 St. Joseph, Fremont
Dominic Sequeiros FR 5'6" 169 Graham
Sage Shepherd FR 6'0" 170 Graham
Nico Swank SO 5'7" 140 Cupertino
Jordan Valentino SO 5'7" 197 St. Simon
Andrew Wilson FR 5'8" 145 St. Charles