Water Polo Girls


Varsity

Schedule

Record: 15-6
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
Leland HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
Clovis HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 13-3
Burlingame HS (Saint Francis Invitational)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 14-3 Dismissal:
Soquel HS (Saint Francis Invitational)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Loss 4-6
Las Lomas HS (Saint Francis Invitational)
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 12-1
Davis HS (Saint Francis Invitational)
TBD
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Loss 7-9
vs.
Valley Christain HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 11-3
Menlo School HS (MacDonald Invitational)
Menlo School Away Details Win 10-7 Dismissal:
Castilleja HS (MacDonald Invitational)
Menlo School Away Details Win 6-3
Soquel HS (MacDonald Invitational)
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details Loss 3-4
Sacred Heart Prep HS (MacDonald Invitational)
Menlo School Away Details Loss 5-6
vs.
Presentation HS
Presentation HS Away Details Win 8-4 Dismissal:
vs.
Henry Gunn HS
Henry Gunn HS Away Details Win 12-4
vs.
Campolindo HS
Campolindo HS campus Away Details Loss 6-10
vs.
Sacred Heart Prep HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 8-7
vs.
Menlo-Atherton HS
Menlo-Atherton HS Away Details Win 11-2
vs.
College Park HS
Menlo-Atherton HS Away Details Win 14-4
vs.
Clovis HS
Clovis West HS Away Details Win 8-6
vs.
Clovis West HS
Clovis HS campus Away Details Win 7-3
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 14-1
Monte Vista HS (Norcal Champs)
TBD
Henry Gunn HS Away Details Loss 5-13
San Ramon Valley HS (Norcal Champs)
Henry Gunn HS Away Details Win 13-10 Dismissal:
Norcal Champs
TBD
Henry Gunn HS Away Details
Norcal Champs
TBD
Henry Gunn HS Away Details
WCAL Semi-Finals
TBD
Sacred Heart Prep HS Away Details
WCAL Finals
TBA Away Details
CCS Quarter-Finals
TBD
TBA TBD Details
CCS Semi-Finals
TBD
TBA TBD Details
CCS Finals
TBD
TBA TBD Details
CIF Norcal Champioship
TBD
TBA TBD Details

Roster/Coaches

Printable Roster

Head Coach — Brendon Reutebuch

Assistants — Alex Bega

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
1 Natalie Blanc JR Goalie 5'10" St. Simon
2 Emma Blackburn SR Utility 5'3" St. Simon
3 Lily Welsh SR Utility 5'9" St. Simon
4 Isabel Ditzler SR Utility 5'4" Pinewood
5 Elise Walker SO Utility 5'11" Egan
6 Julianna Benson JR Utility 5'7" ISTP
7 Chelsea Dunleavy SR Utility 5'5" St. Raymond
8 Isabella Mandema SR Utility 5'8" St. Raymond
9 Rebekah Kaufman SR Utility 5'6" Carden Academy
10 Katherine Sturtevant JR Utility 5'5" St. Simon
11 Delaney Kidwell JR Utility 5'5" Blach
12 Melissa Toussimehr JR Utility 5'3" Cupertino
13 Erin Bostrom SR Utility 5'6" St. Simon
14 Christina Reed SO Utility 5'10" St. Nicholas
15 Megan LaCroix JR Utility 5'8" Moreland
18 Charlene Ma SR Utility 5'5" St. Claire

Junior Varsity

Schedule

Record: 12-4
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
Leland HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
Clovis HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
Aptos Tourney
TBD
Aptos HS Away Details Loss 3-9
Aptos Tourney
TBD
Aptos HS Away Details Win 15-5
Archbishop Mitty HS (Aptos Tourney)
Aptos HS Away Details Win 15-1
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 10-1
Monta Vista HS (Monta Vista Tournament #1)
Monta Vista HS Away Details Win 9-4 Dismissal:
Lynbrook HS (Monta Vista Tournament #1)
Monta Vista HS Away Details Win 12-0
Los Gatos HS (Monta Vista Tournament #1)
Monta Vista HS Away Details Win 11-3
vs.
Soquel HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Loss 3-9
vs.
Valley Christain HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 12-3
vs.
Presentation HS
Presentation HS Away Details Win 11-3 Dismissal:
vs.
Campolindo HS
Campolindo HS Away Details Loss 9-10
vs.
Sacred Heart Prep HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 4-3
Sacred Heart Prep HS (SF JV Invitational)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 4-1
Leland HS (SF JV Invitational)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 2-0
Soquel HS (SF JV Invitational)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Loss 5-7
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 11-0

Roster/Coaches

Printable Roster

Head Coach — David Trollope ΄89

Assistants — Emily Thomas & Sean Higginson

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
1/18 Annabella Tenorio SO Goalie 5'7" Egan
1A/9 Sarah Villanueva SO Goalie 5'7" St. Simon
2 Georgia Wookey JR Utility 5'4" St. Andrews
3 Julia Baker JR Utility 5'4" St. Nicholas
4 Chloe Boyd SO 2M 5'7" St. Joseph, Cupertino
5 Rachel Clark SO Utility 5'8" St. Simon
6 Juliette Jorgenson SO Utility 5'4" Almaden Country
7 Sofia Dobbelare SO Utility 5'7" St. Simon
8 Taylor Maguire SO 2M 5'5" St. Simon
11 Caitlin Haydon SO Utility 5'5" St. Simon
12 Kirin Alexander SO Utility 5'6" St. Simon
13 Madison O'Donnell SO Utility 5'6" St. Christopher
14 Olivia Valdez SO Utility 5'2" Chaboya
15 Brigette Holman SO Utility 5'4" St. Simon
17 Annie Goulart JR Utility 5'0" St. Simon

Freshman

Schedule

Record: 6-3
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
Clovis HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
Leland HS - SF Scramble
SF/Aquatic Center Home Scrimmage Details
Aptos Tourney
TBD
Aptos HS Away Details Win 8-4
Aptos Tourney
TBD
Aptos HS Away Details Loss 6-7
Aptos HS (Aptos Tourney)
Aptos HS Away Details Loss 8-9
Monta Vista HS (Monta Vista Tournament #1)
Monta Vista HS Away Details Win 15-1
Homestead HS (Monta Vista Tournament #1)
Monta Vista HS Away Details Win 8-4
Pioneer HS (Monta Vista Tournament #1)
Monta Vista HS Away Details Win 16-1
vs.
Valley Christain HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Win 9-3
vs.
Henry Gunn HS
Henry Gunn HS campus Away Details Win 6-1 Dismissal:
Presentation HS (SF JV Invitational)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Aptos HS (SF JV Invitational)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
Valley Christian HS (SF JV Invitational)
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details
vs.
Leland HS
SF/Aquatic Center Home Details Loss 7-10

Roster/Coaches


Printable Roster

Head Coach — Emily Thomas

Assistants — Dave Trollope '89 & Sean Higginson

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
1 Caroline Schott FR GK/Utility 5'5" St. Simon
1A Camille Baker FR GK/Utility 5'7" St. Nicholas
3 Claire O'Sullivan FR Utility 5'3" St. Simon
5 Emily Huynh FR Utility 5'0" Hopkins
7 Courtney Okumura FR Utility 5'7" St. Nicholas
7 Adriana Perone FR Utility 5'4" Sacred Heart, Saratoga
8 Malin Lundmark FR Utility 5'5" Blach
9 Aaliyah Lax FR Utility 5'7" Beechwood
10 Erika Shaw FR Utility 5'0" Almaden Country
11 Meghan Surdey FR Utility 5'5" St. Nicholas
12 Rachael Denzel FR Utility 5'7" St. Simon
13 Taylor Schaffer FR Utility 5'7" Blach
14 Mia Puentes FR Utility 5'9" St. Nicholas
15 Sophia Brumm FR Utility 5'5" St. Lucy
16 Caroline Potvin FR Utility 5'8" Hillview
17 Maya Alexander FR Utility 5'7" St. Simon
20 Haley Zafiropoulo FR Utility 5'6" Hillbrook