Volleyball Girls

Varsity

Schedule

Record: 21-14
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
vs.
Harker HS
Harker School Scrimmage Details
"Mountian View, Carlmont, Menlo-Atherton"
SF/Alumni Gym Home Scrimmage Details
Cupertino HS (Spikefest)
TBD
TBA Away Details Win 2-0
Notre Dame Belmont HS (Spikefest)
TBD
TBA Away Details Win 2-1
Valley Christian HS (Spikefest)
TBD
TBA Away Details Win 2-0
Saint Ignatius HS (Spikefest)
TBD
TBA Away Details Loss 0-2
Carlmont HS (Spikefest)
TBD
TBA Away Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Menlo-Atherton HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 3-0
vs.
Aptos HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 3-0
Monte Vista HS (Presentation Panther Challenge)
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details Loss 1-2
Los Altos HS (Presentation Panther Challenge)
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details Win 2-1
Drake HS (Presentation Panther Challenge)
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details Win 2-0
Lynbrook HS (Presentation Panther Challenge)
Presentation HS Away Details Win 2-1
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Loss 0-3 Dismissal:
vs.
Presentation HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 3-1
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS Away Details Loss 1-3
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 3-2
Pittman HS (Oak Ridge- Craft Memorial Tournament)
TBD
Oak Ridge HS Away Details Win 2-0
Granite Bay HS (Oak Ridge- Craft Memorial Tournament)
TBD
Oak Ridge HS Away Details Win 2-0
St. Francis Sac (Oak Ridge- Craft Memorial Tournament)
TBD
Oak Ridge HS Away Details Win 2-1
Cosumnes Oak HS (Oak Ridge- Craft Memorial Tournament)
TBD
Oak Ridge HS Away Details Win 2-0
Marin Catholic HS (Oak Ridge- Craft Memorial tournament)
Oak Ridge HS Away Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Valley Christain HS
Valley Christian HS Away Details Win 3-1
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 1-3
vs.
Presentation HS
Presentation HS Away Details Win 3-1
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 3-0
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Loss 0-3
vs.
Valley Christain HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 0-3
Presentation HS (Santa Barbara Tournament of Champions)
TBD
Santa Barbara HS Away Details Win 3-0
Ventura HS (Santa Barbara Tournament of Champions)
Santa Barbara HS Away Details Loss 2-3 Dismissal:
Westview HS (Santa Barbara Tournament of Champions)
TBD
Santa Barbara HS Away Details Win 3-0
Newport Harbor HS (Santa Barbara Tournament of Champions)
TBD
Santa Barbara HS Away Details Loss 0-3
Presentation HS (WCAL Playoffs Quarterfinals)
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 3-1
St. Ignatius HS (WCAL Semi-Finals)
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Loss 1-3
Palo Alto HS (CCS Quarter Finals)
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 3-2
St. Ignatius HS (CCS Semi Finals)
Palo Alto HS Away Details Loss 0-3
Marin Catholic HS (CIF NorCal Championships)
Marin Catholic HS Away Details Loss 0-3

Rosters/Coaches

Printable Roster

Head Coach — Michael Rubin

Assistants — Lynn Mchenry ΄93

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
2 Haley Hughes JR LIB 5'7" St. Mary's
3 Sierra Squire SO S 5'5" Redeemer
4 Kelsey Mora SO MB 6'0" JLS
5 Rachel Hunsaker SR OH 5'10" La Entrada
6 Cierra Pineda JR LIB 5'2" St. Justin
7 Lizzie Ciari SR LIB 5'7" St Lucys
8 Kiran Jain SR LIB 5'4" Sacred Heart
9 Elizabeth Ball JR MB 5'9" Sacred Heart, Saratoga
10 Gabrielle Heller SR OH 6'0" Holy Family
11 Mollie Ebertin SR OH 6'1" Sacred Heart Saratoga
12 Kelly Hamer JR MB 6'0" St. Raymond
13 Mikayla Morgan JR S 5'6" Miller
14 Emily Whitenight JR OH 6'0" Hillview
15 Kelley Levaggi JR OH 5'11" Corte Madera
16 Gabrielle Daniels SR LIB 5'6" St. Patrick
17 Rachel Ratnam JR MB 6'0" Peterson

Junior Varsity

Schedule

Record: 19-4
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
vs.
Menlo-Atherton HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Aptos HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-0
Los Altos HS (Independence HS Spikefest Tournament)
TBD
Independence HS Away Details Win 2-0
Palo Alto HS (Independence HS Spikefest Tournament)
TBD
Independence HS Away Details Win 2-0
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS (Independence HS Spikefest Tournament)
TBD
Independence HS Away Details Win 2-1
Presentation HS (Independence HS Spikefest Tournament)
TBD
Independence HS Away Details Win 2-0
Independence HS Spikefest Tournament
Independence HS Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Win 2-1 Dismissal:
vs.
Presentation HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS Away Details Win 2-1 Dismissal:
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Valley Christain HS
Valley Christian HS Away Details Win 2-0 Dismissal:
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-1
vs.
Presentation HS
Presentation HS Away Details Loss 1-2 Dismissal:
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Loss 0-2 Dismissal:
vs.
Valley Christain HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 1-2
Harbor HS (Harbor HS Harbor JV Tournament)
TBD
Away Details Win 2-0
Salinas HS (Harbor HS Harbor JV Tournament)
TBD
Away Details Win 2-0
Half Moon Bay HS (v)
TBD
Away Details Win 2-0
Scotts Valley HS (Harbor HS Harbor JV Tournament)
TBD
Away Details Win 2-1
Hollister HS (Harbor HS Harbor Frosh Tournament)
TBD
Away Details Win 2-0
Soquel HS (Harbor HS Harbor JV Tournament)
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-0

Rosters/Coaches

Printable Roster

Head Coach — Evan Pasion ΄03

Assistants — Alison Mort

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
2 Gabrielle Silva SO S 5'2" St. Joseph, Fremont
3 Kaley Peterson FR S 5'4" St. Simon
4 Kaitlyn McLaughlin SO LIB 5'6" Almaden Country
5 Lauren Herrle SO LIB 5'6" St. Gregory
6 Allison Ko FR S 5'5" St. Simon
7 Renee Page FR OH 5'6" Harker
8 Bryn Totah SO LIB 5'6" Sea Crest
11 Jackie Cox FR OH 5'7" St. Nicholas
12 Soana Leaea FR MB 5'7" Borel
13 Camden Westendorf FR OH 5'8" St. Christopher
14 Lauren Harrison SO LIB 5'9" Nativity
15 Taylor Tullo SO OH 5'10" St. Lawrence
16 Sophia Roth SO MB 5'11" Holy Spirit, San Jose
17 Kirra Kellerman FR MB 5'10" St. Pius
8,19CholeSegerSOMB5'10"St. Christopher
10,18 Brooke Morey SO OH 6'0" St. Raymond

Freshman

Schedule

Record: 15-6
Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Dismissal
vs.
Menlo-Atherton HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 1-2
Panther Challenge
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details
Panther Challenge
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details
Panther Challenge
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details
Panther Challenge
TBD
Presentation HS Away Details
Panther Challenge
Presentation HS Away Details
vs.
Aptos HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-0
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
Archbishop Mitty HS Away Details Loss 0-2 Dismissal:
vs.
Presentation HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-1
Menlo School HS (Woodside Frosh Tournament)
TBD
Woodside HS Away Details Win 2-0
Del Mar HS (Woodside Frosh Tournament)
TBD
Woodside HS Away Details Win 2-0
Woodside HS (Woodside Frosh Tournament)
TBD
Woodside HS Away Details Win 2-0
Henry Gunn HS (Woodside Frosh Tournament)
TBD
Woodside HS Away Details Win 2-0
Palo Altos HS (Woodside Frosh Tournament)
Woodside HS Away Details Win 2-0
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS Away Details Loss 0-2 Dismissal:
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Valley Christain HS
Valley Christian HS Away Details Win 2-0 Dismissal:
vs.
Archbishop Mitty HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-0
Harbor HS (Harbor HS Harbor Frosh Tournament)
TBD
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-0
Salinas HS (Harbor HS Harbor Frosh Tournament)
TBD
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-0
Aptos HS (Harbor HS Harbor Frosh Tournament)
TBD
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-0
Hollister HS (Harbor HS Harbor Frosh Tournament)
TBD
Harbor HS Away Details Win 2-1
vs.
Presentation HS
Presentation HS Away Details Loss 0-2 Dismissal:
vs.
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-1
vs.
Saint Ignatius HS
Saint Ignatius HS Away Details Loss 0-2 Dismissal:
vs.
Valley Christain HS
SF/Alumni Gym Home Details Win 2-1

Rosters/Coaches

Printable Roster

Head Coach — Jennifer Carroll

Assistants —Mike Rubin

Athletic Director — Michael Pilawski

No. Name(First) Name(Last) Year Position Ht Jr. High
2 Caroline Miley FR LIB 5'2" Blach
3 Erin Cosentino FR S 5'2" Burlingame Int.
5 Kelly Chew FR LIB 5'2" Hopkins
6 Emilia Passanisi FR LIB 5'2" Sacred Heart, Saratoga
7 Colette Vance FR OH 5'2" Canyon Heights Acad.
8 Ellisa Baraan FR LIB 5'4" St. Lawrence
9 Maile Sit FR S 5'3" Immaculate Heart of Mary
10 Kailie Garald FR OH 5'4" St. Christopher
11 Maggie Melbye FR S 5'5" St. Nicholas
12 Megan Guibord FR OH 5'7" Blach
13 Makayla Baker FR OH 5'6" Corte Madera
14 Cheli Pezoa FR MB 5'7" St. Simon
15 Juliet Wall FR S 5'7" St. Andrews
16 Anna Oyster FR MB 5'7" Nativity