Hall of Fame

Individual Inductees

Baseball

Brown Taylor '60


Tim Day '67


Bill Hiegel '69


Jim Winters '69


Mark Kettman '70


Steve Plut '72 ✞


Bill Harris '74


Joseph Pepe Hinojosa '74


Thomas Frank '77 ✞


Doug Derner '80


Mike Dotzler '81


Matt McCormick '83


Jeff DiBono '84


Mark O'Brien '88


Neal Swank '91


Joe Hensley '89


Ira White '84


Eric Byrnes '94


John Gall '96


Basketball

Phil White '60


Bill Delaney '67


Paul Boskovich '71


Tom Ganley '71


Mike Roman '72


Karen Keller '79


Bill Larson '79


Pat Rodgers '79


Michael Norman '80


Jeanette Chang '82


Rick Duque '85


Lance Roehl '88


Greg Paulson '89


Darren Brown '89


Shannon O'Brien '90 Ross


Chrissy Chang '90


Victor "Al" Mortan '92


James Duncan '93


Cross Country

Denis O'Halloran '70


Jim Kaspari '80


Susan Brodie '83 Bolka


Tilla Torrens '93


Diving

Lisa Mariani '78


Michelle Englert '93


Gaelyn Felix '95


Football

Bill Lachapelle '60


Tom Loeffler '61


Mike Hibler '63


Bob Bradley '64 ✞


Tim Rossovich '64


Mike Antonelli '65


Jerry Dover '65


John Surbridge '65


Vince Bishof '66


Paul Mascovich '66


Bob Klatt '69


Rod Stensrud '69 ✞


Mike Maher '71


Paul Skrabo '73


Doug Cosbie '74


Tom De Rego '74


Dan McCrone '74


Mike Guidry '76


Paul Hibler '76


Bob Hamm '78


Dave Morze '78 ✞


Gavin Carr '79


John Giagiari '79


Mike Mancini '81


Chris Hessler '82


Greg Calcagno '83


Tyrone Gates '83


Mike Hooper '83


Mike Monnard '83


Tyrious Gates '84


Paul Sorensen '85


Roosevelt Noble '85


Mark Hanson '86


Brian Selna '87


Markee Lockett '91


Marquis Jessie '93


Nicodemus Watts '93


Zack Walz '94


Eric Lewis '94


Gymnastics

Karen Silvestri '94


Golf

Brian Inkster '68


Jim Knoll '70


Phillip Marrone '74


Meredith Loosse '89


James Perkins '92


Charlie Woerner '95


Soccer

Walter Griffeth '75


Elizabeth Lommatzsch '78 ✞


Thomas Silvas '83


Neal Stephens '83


Billy Thompson '86


Robert Gallo '86


Cheryl Owiesny '87 Schwamberger


Natalie Franco '89 Bostrom


Michelle Vargas '92 Miller


Joe Cannon '93


Regina Oceguera '95


Softball

Mary Pat Keller '76 Williams


Carrie Miller '90 Barichievich


Swimming

Mike Garibaldi '63


Tom Schram '75


Dave Specht '79


Karen Crouse '80


Patrice Delaney '82 Stauber


Catherine Capriles '86


Tennis

Steve Stefanki '68


John Stefanki '69


Sue Collier '73


Tim Finger '74


Kelley O'Keefe '75 Crosby


John Sevely '78


Scott Ritchey '78


Adam Sanchez '85


Christopher Sanchez '85


Brian Garrow '86


Cory Guy '95


Track & Field

Bernie Lahde '68


Bill Stoesser '69


Bob McCarty '70


Frank Mercer '71


Mike Kasser '74


James Kaspari '80


Mary Crevelt '80 Goldberg


Anne Petree-Marcus '83


Mike Davidson '84


Beth Vidakovits '85


Karen Lawson '87


Erik Axtell '88


Joslyn Mack '89


Roslyn Mack '89


Shannon Parker '89 Hane


Angie Nurisso '90 Girod


Erin Duffey '94


Jason Hinkin '93


Volleyball

Mary LeBaron '75 Dancer


Kimberly McDonald Pickering '77


Kate Minta '77 Todoroff


Barbara Dunne '78


Margaret Curry '79


Kathy Jensen '80


Gina Watson '84 Wiefels


Jennifer Jackson '88


Staci Wolfe '91


Brita Schwerm '92 Bolan9


Bonny Brunst '93


Lynn Guevara '93


Stacy Evans '94


Shelly Wolfe '94


Meg O'Brien '95


Liz Jones '95


Water Polo

Jeremiah Robison '94


Wrestling

Tihamer Toth-Fejel '72


Todd Geerts '82


Steve Toves '85


Barnard Arcinas '90


All-Around

Bob Lema '60


Pat Reynolds '63 ✞


Bill Anderson '65


Joe Cusimano '66


Rich Kelley '67


Jim Clark '699


Jeff Scruggs '75


Donna Callejon '80


Jon Carlson '81


Mark Locatelli '82


Mark Locatelli '82


Theresa Smith '83


Rich Dunne '83


Ed Landphere '84


Tom Locatelli '84


Eric Scharrenberg '86


Mark Scharrenberg '87


Luca Adriani '88


Dirk Skillicorn '88


Ross Headley '90


Mark Colella '91


Joey Oliveira'93


Bobby Tarantino '93


Brad Brennan '95


Joe Kavanaugh '95


Matt Scharrenberg '95


Special Category

Dave Obenour '60


Rex Patterson '67


Tom Fuller, M.D.✞


Joe Schram


Dolores Bayer ✞


Tim Brown '80


Richard Carr, R.P.T. ✞


Angelo Aguiar


Ron Calcagno


Patricia Keller


Dave Osorio '65


Tom Tuite


Steve Yamamoto ✞


Margareth Lundh


Chris Bradford


Dr. William Straw


Lynn Horiye


Steve Demaestri


Hall of Fame Teams

1973 Football


1973 Boys Cross Country


1976 Volleyball


1977 Football


1979 Boys Basketball


1979 Football


1980 Girls Basketball


1980 Girls Cross Country


1981 Girls Cross Country


1981 Baseball


1982 Girls Cross Country


1982 Girls Swimming & Diving


1982 Football


1983 Football


1983 Boys Soccer


1983 Baseball


1984 Girls Track & Field


1984 Football


1986 Girls Track & Field


1987 Girls Track & Field


1987 Gymnastics


1988 Gymnastics


1988 Boys Basketball


1988 Girls Track & Field


1989 Girls Soccer


1989 Football


1989 Girls Track & Field


1990 Girls Volleyball


1990 Girls Basketball


1990 Girls Tennis


1991 Boys Cross Country


1991 Girls Volleyball


1991 Football


1991 Gymnastics


1992 Girls Volleyball


1992 Boys Basketball


1992 Gymnastics


1992 Football


1992 Wrestling


1993 Boys Basketball


1993 Wrestling


1993 Boys Soccer


1993 Girls Soccer


1993 Girls Track & Field


1993 Football


1993 Girls Swimming & Diving


1993 Girls Volleyball


1993 Girls Tennis


1994 Girls Soccer


1994 Girls Tennis


1994 Girls Volleyball


1994 Football


1994 Boys Cross Country


1995 Baseball


1995 Girls Track & Field


1995 Boys Basketball


Hall of Merit

Paul Cook '59


Neal Cabrinha '60


Gerri Ferrara 'HC 61 Beasley


Sister Joan Marie Steadman, C.S.C. HC '62


Ruth Lahde HC '65


Charles Getz '66


Sister Mercedes O'Connor, C.S.C. ✞


Brother Eamon Schaffer, C.S.C. ✞


Kevin Duggan '68


Nancy GrosDeMange'64 Ottoboni


Fr. Art Schoenfeldt, C.S.C. ✞


Angelo Aguiar


Margaret Taylor '61


Fr. Joe Tomei, C.S.C. '67


Bro. Robert Carberry, C.S.C.


Brown Taylor '60


Barry Ivers '64


Fr. Mark Ravizza SJ '76


Brother Donald Blauvelt, C.S.C


Richard Haughey '68