Awards

Athlete of the Year

2016-17

Nick Dillingham Memorial Trophy

Cyrus Habibi-Likio


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Emily Skahill


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Alexander Biz
Vandana Reddy
Emily Skahill
Jeremy Villafuerte

2015-16

Nick Dillingham Memorial Trophy

Darius Thomas


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Courtney Ogren


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Aidan Dillon
Barbara Zhao
Valerie Wang

2014-15

Nick Dillingham Memorial Trophy

Steven Dinneen


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Emma Fitzpatrick


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Riley Quinn
Illina Yang

2013-14

Nick Dillingham Memorial Trophy

Curtis Ogren


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Annie Kingman


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Caitlin Crosby
Gaurav Begur

2012-13

Nick Dillingham Memorial Trophy

Khalid Johnson


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Kristina Bassi


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Taylor Chadwick
Eela Nagaraj
Paul Kim
Joyce Zhou

2011-12

Nick Dillingham Memorial Trophy

James Shaw


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Taylor Formico


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Kevin Christensen
Karen Kozlovsky

2010-11

Nick Dillingham Memorial Trophy

Nicholas Cano


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Madeline Schafer


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

John Williams
Caroline Walters

2009-10

Nick Dillingham Memorial Trophy

Drew Meulman


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Stephanie Bell


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Timothy Wang
Hathaway Moore

2008-09

Nick Dillingham Memorial Trophy

Shawn Grant


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Merty McGraw


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Thomas Clapp
Lindsay Dickerson

2007-08

Nick Dillingham Memorial Trophy

Philip Pompei


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Kathleen Mitchell


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Philip Pompei
Kathleen Mitchell

2006-07

Nick Dillingham Memorial Trophy

Andres Vargas


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Natasha Barthel


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Bryan Giudicelli
Natasha Barthel

2005-06

Nick Dillingham Memorial Trophy

Ben Sitler


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Sela Paini


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Richard Scudellari, Jr.
Cynthia Curley

2004-05

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Michael Morales


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Elizabeth Behlen


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Matt Gunderson
Audrey Yau

2003-04

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Kyle Spraker
Will Taufoou


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Diane Copenhagen
Nicole Ng


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Nicole Ng
Rex Petrill

2002-03

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

David Welch


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Lauren Tippets


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Ellen Porshneva
David Welch

2001-02

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Chris Jaworski


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Julia Gordan


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Lindsey O'Farriell
Michael Ribero
Timothy Schrotenboer

2000-01

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Eric Chaves


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Kelly Corbett


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Christine Capuyan
Adam Peterson

1999-2000

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Chase Lyman


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Sarah Collins


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Matthew Chisam
Sarah Collins

1998-99

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Garrett Cook


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Chrissy Hirsch
Cindy Hirsch


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Michael Atkinson
Chrissy Hirsch

1997-98

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Senque Carey


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Niki Hartley


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Jason Luker
Lesley Muller

1996-97

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Charles Tharp


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Michelle Steingart


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Michael Owen
Michelle Steingart

1995-96

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Michael Lipinski


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Vicki Viso


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Michael Lipinski
Rozalyn Pelayo

1994-95

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Joe Kavanaugh


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Gina Oceguera


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

1993-94

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Eric Lewis


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Karin Silvestri


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

1992-93

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Joey Oliveira


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Domitilla Torrens


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

1991-92

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Al Morton


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Brita Schwerm


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

1990-91

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Markee Lockett


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Michelle Ruiz


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

1989-90

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Craig Hallada


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Carrie Miller


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

1988-89

Brother Salvador Memorial Trophy

Joe Hensley


Debbie Baynes Memorial Trophy

Roslyn Mack


Scholar-Athletes of the Year

Outstanding Senior Athletes

2016-17

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Brandon Bains


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

RJ Teijeiro


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Matthew Keeth


Steve Yamamoto Memorial Trophy

Annika Opsaanick


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Cutis Reitmeir
Bennett Williams
Sofia Jones
Adriana Frazier
Kellie Duran
Bibilani Liu


2015-16

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Giuseppe Benedetti


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Jeremy Ydens


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Noah Stapes


Steve Yamamoto Memorial Trophy

Melissa Seaman


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Benjamin Ho
Andrew Goodenough
Jenna Adams
Georgia Kingman
Gia Kim
Angela Cutler


"Three Sport" Varsity Athletes

Darius Thomas
Adam Poltrck
Danielle Adams

2014-15

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Riley Quinn


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Sean Elmurib


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Eric Reitmeir


Steve Yamamoto Memorial Trophy

Alexia Rojas


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Joseph Mihanovic
Lauren Wahler
Anna Edgington
Juliann Carroll


"Three Sport" Varsity Athletes

Lauren Wahler
Rachel Gomez
Sean Elmurib
Riley Quinn

2013-14

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Landon Baty


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

John Gavin


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Alex Frazier


Steve Yamamoto Memorial Trophy

Courtney Batcheller


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Alex Andrighetto
Jack Casarez
Lauren Johnson
Nancy Xu
Samantha Strutner
Megan Keeth


"Three Sport" Varsity Athletes

Jack Casarez

2012-13

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Michael Lauck


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Shane Artim


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Cory McGee


Steve Yamamoto Memorial Trophy

Jennifer Lucian


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Michael Strem
Jacqueline Jordan
Amanda Delfino
Beth Ruder
Kort Peterson
Jacquelyn Caginia


"Three Sport" Varsity Athletes

Jacquelyn Caginia
Jacqueline Hinojosa

2011-12

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Jorge Barajas


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Cody Bickham


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Braden Bishop


Steve Yamamoto Memorial Trophy

Kathleen Garrity


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Patrick Goodenough
Madeline Roemer
Hannah Rogers
Elizabeth Stelling


"Three Sport" Varsity Athletes

Kevin Christensen
Hannah Rogers
Benjamin Wadors

2010-11

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Thomas Agramonte


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Mark Garner


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Tyler Goeddel


Steve Yamamoto Memorial Trophy

Kelly Jarvis


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Alessandre Blandino
Lauren Madigan
Savannah Paffen
Lauren Schmidt


"Three Sport" Varsity Athletes

Christopher Chang
Jackson Divita
Taylor Groseclose
Reed Gunsalus
Lamond McCoy, Jr.
Kellyanne Whitney

2009-10

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Tyler Johnson


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Glyn Borel


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Kyle Miller


Steve Yamamoto Memorial Trophy

Jennifer Talbott


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Lexy Flores
Hathaway Moore


"Three Sport" Varsity Athletes

Kyle Anderberg
Race Mar
Drew Meulman
Mikey Mitchell


"Four Sport" Varsity Athletes

Kirsten Kozlovsky

2008-09

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Matthew Houlihan


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Miguel Martin de Bustamante


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Lasjohn Johnson


Steve Yamamoto Memorial Trophy

Maddi Payne


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Lindsay Dickerson
Shannon Millson


"Three Sport" Varsity Athletes

Lucas Bunzel
Lasjohn Johnson
Carter Lyman
Merty McGraw

2007-08

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Je'Marcus Williams


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Ryan Van Amburg


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Thomas Avery


Steve Yamamoto Memorial Trophy

Kimberly Benedetti


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Stephanie Byrne
Lisa Prang


"Three Sport" Varsity Athletes

Eric Anderberg
William Conner
Philip Pompei
Brett Zipse

2006-07

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Casey Roche


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Michael Calcagno


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Rhett Ellison


Steve Yamamoto Memorial Trophy

Jenna Gunderson


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Danielle Drago
Soula Ellenikiotis


"Three Sport" Varsity Athletes

Conor Broom
Patrick Leiva
Andres Vargas


"Four Sport" Varsity Athletes

Michael Calcagno

2005-06

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Kyle Mills-Bunje


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Scott Hvidt


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Joseph Bramlett


Steve Yamamoto Memorial Trophy

Cynthia Curley


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Sara Doyle
Erin Lem Mong


"Three Sport" Varsity Athletes

Brian Benedetti
Samuel Pompei

2004-05

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Michael Sample


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Patrick Connors


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Ekahi Casino


Steve Yamamoto Memorial Trophy

Audrey Yau


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Nichole Clark
Kimberly Mooney
Katherine Quaglia

2003-04

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Kevin Chaves


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Dan Descalso


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Will Whitney


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Jessica Gysin
Molly Hayes
Monica Martin de Bustamante

2002-03

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Frank Hagg


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Nick Busta


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Brian Winkler


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Rebecca Dreyfuss
Lauren Haugh
Colby Lyman

2001-02

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Jon Barsi


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Hakeem Gilliard


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Chris Chisam


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Gina DeMaestri
Jenna Long
Kamala Sipin

2000-01

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Troy Bienemann


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Stephen Lipinski


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Adam Peterson


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Jaclyn Campi
Meg Knudtsen
Betsy Butterick

1999-2000

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Matt Chisam


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Steve Rehrmann


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Matt Lemos


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Becky Biniek
Maureen Marquess
Dokesha Meacham

1998-99

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

FBrian Avon


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Mike Atkinson


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Gabe Garcia


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Julie Mariani
Stacy Millichap

1997-98

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Adam Tucker


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Jason Luker


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Matt Maguire


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Anna Kraus
Lesley Muller
Nikki Vesanovic

1996-97

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Jason Olmos


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

John Tanforan


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Robbie Poole


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Adrienne Mattos
Cortney Keegan
Jackie Rodriguezn

1995-96

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

John Collin


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Andrew Watt


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

John Gall


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Roz Pelayo
Jamey Scritchfield
Neda Farzan

1994-95

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Nick Pavlovich


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Brad Brennan


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Israel Navarro


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Megan O'Brien
Elizabeth Jones
Gaelyn Felix

1993-94

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Eric Byrnes


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Matt Doyle


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Jeremiah Robison


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Erin Duffey
Shelly Wolfe
Amy Labetich

1992-93

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Bob Tarantino


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Marquis Jessie


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Jason Yingling


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Bonny Brunst
Liz Perkins
Laura Demmelmaier

1991-92

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Tyson Thomas


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Jim Stobaugh


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Terry Butler


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Lisa Whitfield
Michelle Vargas
Kristina Stevens

1990-91

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Mark Colella


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

John Carr


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Gregg Kerr


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Staci Wolfe
Allison Mick
Kim Turner

1989-90

Stephen Gerry Memorial Trophy

Leo Vera


John Wirshing Memorial Trophy

Ross Headley


Greg Bontempi Memorial Trophy

Kevin Sakai


Outstanding Senior Athlete

Shannon O'Brien
Sharon Tollner
Chrissy Chang

1988-89

Outstanding Senior Athlete

Mike Colety
Chad Dowling
Jim Kinney
Ed Garcia
Joslyn Mack
Shannon Parker
Shelle Quinn

Athletic Directors Award

2017

Moses Salcido Memorial Trophy

Sophia Bernal
Patrick Calcagno


Dave Osorio Award

Vincent Armanino
Mikayla Defensor
Carlos Zaizar

2016

Moses Salcido Memorial Trophy

Brycen Buckingham
Marie O'Donnell
Andrea Smith


Dave Osorio Award

Rebeca Perez

2015

Moses Salcido Memorial Trophy

Rachel Wilhelm
Kimberly Allen
Dennis Green
Michael Foiles

2014

Moses Salcido Memorial Trophy

Emilie Kemp
Prithvi Akella

2013

Moses Salcido Memorial Trophy

Alex Simon

2012

Moses Salcido Memorial Trophy

Casey Volta

2011

Moses Salcido Memorial Trophy

Kellyanne Whitney

2010

Moses Salcido Memorial Trophy

Patrick Crowley
Christine Moon
Kyle Miller

2009

Moses Salcido Memorial Trophy

Evan Cate

2008

Moses Salcido Memorial Trophy

Brett Zipse

2007

Moses Salcido Memorial Trophy

Beaux Blackwood
Kelsey Houlihan

2006

Moses Salcido Memorial Trophy

Sioeli Fakalata