Athletic News

Title Here

Week of 4/19/2014 to 4/25/2014

EVENT LOCATION TIME TRANSP. DISMISSAL
Monday, April 14th

Golf, Boys Varsity vs. Bellarmine College Preparatory

Los Altos Golf & Country Club
2:30pm
1 Van
1:45pm

Baseball, JV vs Archbishop Riordan HS

Archbishop Riordan HS campus
4:00pm
1 Bus (6)
1:45pm

Baseball, Varsity vs Yuba City (Boros Baseball Classic)

Mcauliffe Field
4:00pm
1 Bus (6)
12:00pm

Volleyball, Boys JV vs. Homestead HS

SF/Raskob
5:00pm

Volleyball, Boys Varsity vs. Homestead HS

SF/Raskob
6:30pm

Baseball, Freshman vs Deer Valley(Monte Vista Tournament)

Monte Vista HS campus
6:30pm
1 Bus (6)
3:45pm

Baseball, Varsity vs Pleasant Grove HS (Boros Baseball Classic)

Mcauliffe Field
7:00pm
1 Bus (6)
12:00pm
Tuesday, April 15th

Tennis, Boys JV vs. Junipero Serra HS

Cuesta Park Tennis Center
2:45pm
--
2:00pm

Tennis, Boys Varsity vs Junipero Serra HS

College of San Mateo
3:00pm
2 Vans
1:30pm

Swimming & Diving, Boys Varsity vs. Junipero Serra HS (Diving)

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
2:00pm

Swimming & Diving, Boys JV vs. Junipero Serra HS (Diving)

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
2:00pm

Swimming & Diving, Girls Varsity vs. Notre Dame HS (Diving)

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
2:00pm

Swimming & Diving, Girls JV vs. Notre Dame HS (Diving)

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
2:00pm

Baseball, Freshman vs Archbishop Riordan HS

Balboa Park, San Francisco
3:30pm
1 Bus (6)
1:15pm

Softball, Varsity vs. Valley Christian HS

SF/Lower Field
3:30pm
--
2:10pm

Softball, JV vs Valley Christian HS

Valley Christian HS campus
3:30pm
2 Vans
1:30pm

Lacrosse, Girls JV vs Harker HS

Harker School
4:30pm
1 Bus (6)
2:45pm

Gymnastics, Girls JV vs Gilroy, Christopher, Mercy

Twisters Gym
5:30pm
1 Van

Gymnastics, Girls Varsity vs Gilroy, Christopher, Mercy

Twisters Gym
5:30pm
1 Van
Wednesday, April 16th

Tennis, Boys JV vs. Archbishop Riordan HS

Cuesta Park Tennis Center
2:45pm
2:00pm

Swimming & Diving, Boys JV vs. Junipero Serra HS

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
--

Swimming & Diving, Boys Varsity vs. Junipero Serra HS

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
--

Swimming & Diving, Girls JV vs. Notre Dame HS, Belmont

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
--

Swimming & Diving, Girls Varsity vs. Notre Dame HS, Belmont

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
--

Track & Field, Boys Frosh-Soph vs. Bellarmine College Preparatory

SF/Stadium
3:00pm
--

Track & Field, Boys Varsity vs. Bellarmine College Preparatory

SF/Stadium
3:00pm
--

Track & Field, Girls JV vs. Presentation HS

SF/Stadium
3:00pm
--

Track & Field, Girls Varsity vs. Presentation HS

SF/Stadium
3:00pm
--

Lacrosse, Boys Varsity vs Bellarmine College Preparatory

Bellarmine College Preparatory campus
3:30pm
1 Bus (V&JV-6) + 1van
1:50pm

Tennis, Boys Varsity vs Archbishop Riordan HS

Golden Gate Park Tennis Complex
3:30pm
2 Vans
1:45pm

Baseball, JV vs. Aptos HS

SF/Higgins Field
3:30pm
--

Lacrosse, Boys JV vs Bellarmine College Preparatory

Bellarmine College Preparatory campus
5:00pm
1 Bus (V&JV-6) + 1van
1:50pm

Volleyball, Boys JV vs. Soquel HS

SF/Raskob
5:00pm

Volleyball, Boys Varsity vs. Soquel HS

SF/Raskob
6:30pm

Baseball, Varsity vs Clovis West HS (Boros Baseball Classic)

Mcauliffe Field
7:00pm
5 Vans
Thursday, April 17th

Softball, Varsity vs Milpitas HS

Milpitas HS campus
4:00pm
--

Softball, JV vs. Milpitas HS

SF/Lower Field
4:00pm
--

Baseball, Freshman vs Cardinal Newman (Monte Vista Tournament)

Monte Vista HS campus
4:30pm
1 Bus (6)
2:00pm

Lacrosse, Girls JV vs. Archbishop Mitty HS

SF/Stadium
5:30pm
--

Lacrosse, Girls Varsity vs. Archbishop Mitty HS

SF/Stadium
7:00pm
--

Baseball, Varsity vs Elk Grove HS (Boros Baseball Classic)

Mcauliffe Field
7:00pm
5 Vans
Friday, April 18th

Volleyball, Boys Varsity vs San Marcos HS (Santa Barbara Tournament)

Santa Barbara HS campus

Track & Field, Boys Varsity vs CCS Top 8

San Jose City College
8:00am
1 Van

Track & Field, Girls Varsity vs CCS Top 8

San Jose City College
8:00am
1 Van

Volleyball, Boys Varsity vs Valencia HS (Santa Barbara Tournament)

Santa Barbara HS campus
4:15pm
2 Vans
Saturday, April 19th

Volleyball, Boys Varsity vs Santa Barbara Tournament

Santa Barbara HS campus
2 Vans

Baseball, Freshman vs Vacaville HS

Monte Vista HS campus
1:00pm
2 Vans

Baseball, JV vs Prospect (Wilcox Mid-Season Classic)

Washington Park
2:00pm
--

Scoreboard

Team/Opponent Score Result
Friday, April 18th
Volleyball, Boys Varsity 3 Win
Valencia HS (Santa Barbara Tournament) 0  
Volleyball, Boys Varsity 0 Loss
San Marcos HS (Santa Barbara Tournament) 3  
Thursday, April 17th
Baseball, Varsity 1 Loss
Elk Grove HS (Boros Baseball Classic) 2  
Lacrosse, Girls Varsity 16 Win
Archbishop Mitty HS 5  
Lacrosse, Girls JV 13 Win
Archbishop Mitty HS 8  
Baseball, Freshman 5 Win
Cardinal Newman (Monte Vista Tournament) 2  
Softball, Varsity 1 Loss
Milpitas HS 2  
Softball, JV 9 Win
Milpitas HS 5  
Wednesday, April 16th
Baseball, Varsity 3 Win
Clovis West HS (Boros Baseball Classic) 0  
Volleyball, Boys Varsity 3 Win
Soquel HS 1  
Lacrosse, Boys JV 4 Loss
Bellarmine College Preparatory 19  
Volleyball, Boys JV 2 Win
Soquel HS 0  
Lacrosse, Boys Varsity 6 Loss
Bellarmine College Preparatory 14  
Tennis, Boys Varsity 6 Win
Archbishop Riordan HS 1  
Baseball, JV 12 Win
Aptos HS 8  
Swimming & Diving, Boys JV 131 Win
Junipero Serra HS 39  
Swimming & Diving, Boys Varsity 121 Win
Junipero Serra HS 65  
Swimming & Diving, Girls JV 138 Win
Notre Dame HS, Belmont 39  
Swimming & Diving, Girls Varsity 145 Win
Notre Dame HS, Belmont 26  
Track & Field, Boys Frosh-Soph 31 Loss
Bellarmine College Preparatory 105  
Track & Field, Boys Varsity 32 Loss
Bellarmine College Preparatory 104  
Track & Field, Girls JV 104 Win
Presentation HS 32  
Track & Field, Girls Varsity 101 Win
Presentation HS 35  
Tennis, Boys JV 6 Win
Archbishop Riordan HS 0  

Contact Information

1885 Miramonte Avenue
Mountain View, CA 94040
650 968-1213, Fax: 650 968-0856

Michael Pilawski, Director of Athletics
E-mail, ext. 255

Jennifer Teijeiro, Administrative Asst.
E-mail, ext. 254

Chris Volta, Associate Athletic Director
Sports Information Director
Summer Sports Camp Director
E-mail, ext. 650

Dave Osorio, Associate Athletic Director
Equipment Manager
E-mail, ext. 240

Christine Gayoso, Athletic Trainer
E-mail, ext. 276
 
Andrew Wun, Strength & Cond. Coach
E-mail, ext. 698

League: WCAL
Section: CCS/CIF